10067 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498305 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10067 Gulf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7606 / -82.7657
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Dolphins At Sunrise
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Zynnia Jezek
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal waterfront living just steps from the sandy beaches of Treasure Island. Offered for lease, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features approximately 2,280 sq ft and overlooks the peaceful waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This three story residence includes a private elevator, oversized garage with generous storage, and a deeded boat slip with a 13,000 lb lift for easy Gulf access by boat. The open concept layout connects the living and dining areas, highlighted by a fireplace and access to a private balcony with water views. The primary suite offers its own waterfront balcony, walk in closet, and en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, dining, and local amenities. Fully furnished and move in ready. Boat slip included. Lease terms and availability subject to owner approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2280.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DOLPHINS AT SUNRISE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-31-15-21822-000-0060
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,500.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

2460 Vina Del Mar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent; Vina Del Mar Beauty. Fully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private heated pool on quiet Vina Del Mar Island. 3 month minimum lease, available immediately. Pet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Sandstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 87th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

411 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEACH LIFE! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom beach bungalow available immediately. Beautiful backyard oasis with sparkling in ground pool . 2 Over sized sheds for storage. Pets welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461946
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12350 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$7,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

12350 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Oct 2026 Mar 2027. Updated 3/2/1 with open floor plan. Beautifully renovated and furnished. Gorgeous backyard with large pool. Dock with a lift. If you are looking for a slice of paradise ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477170
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300931
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Belle Vista Drive E, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,450.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3606 Belle Vista Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May 1, 2026. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENTAL PRICE. Completely furnished. Waterfront Home in St Pete Beach with Boat Lift King Size Memory Foam Bed Queen Size Memory Foam Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389739
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way Ph5, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,500.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Envoy Point, nestled off the beaten path on the northern tip of St. Pete Beach. This large (1900 sq ft) oceanfront penthouse unit has spectacular views of the Gulf of Mexico, intercoastal w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8417552
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gail Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 807, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,900.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 807 More Like This

Don't miss this amazing opportunity to lease one of the most highly sought after, fully furnished, ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Condo Units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf, St. Pete B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 11th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,000.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

108 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates vary by season and length of stay. Available for March 2026. Looking for a private pool house in prestigious Pass a Grille (PAG)? Youll love this coastal gem! Boasting many modern upgrades mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472914
  2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice