4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4144 57th Street N 269
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8094 / -82.7114
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 6
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 6
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  • Contact: Jaclyn Kelly
  • 941-362-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take advantage of the community amenities, including a clubhouse and shuffleboard. Conveniently located just minutes from down town St. Pete, offering easy access to shopping dinning and entertainment. Don't miss out on this inviting hoe in a welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cameron
  • Association Phone: (727) 245-0916b
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 6 CONDO BLDG 6, UNIT 269 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 269
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16026-006-0269
  • Unit Number: 269
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 307, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in st. Pete, florida! Nestled just 9 min outside the heart of this vibrant city, your 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated condo is a gem waiting to be discovered. Step inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347625
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 55th Street N 1209, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$98,900.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

4060 55th Street N 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No hurricane damages during 2024 to this 2 bedrooms condominium, which is located in x presently non evacuation zone the building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8348954
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a second floor, inside corner unit in the beautiful Five Towns of St. Pete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this desirable inside corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382170
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracy Giamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 40th Avenue N 407, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$105,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

5665 40th Avenue N 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Clearview Oaks! Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo in one of St. Petes most charming 55+ communities. This move in ready home offers comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439128
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

5246 81st Street N 24 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shore, a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Pinellas County. This inviting second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, two baths, and a bright Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453925
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact April Hornsleth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1423, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$85,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWGround Floor Living! First Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...! Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460663
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice