4743 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4743 Chatterton Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9047 / -82.3511
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Park Northeast E
  • Elementary School: Frost
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Stephen Cantatore
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Inflation Buster Pricing** ~ Light & bright ~ Open Floor Plan ~ this 2 bedroom /2.5 bathroom townhouse located in a gated community has much to offer new tenants. All NEW ceramic tile flooring throughout downstairs. Large kitchen features a center island and BIG pantry. Granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances. French door leads to the covered patio. Upstairs primary bedroom accommodates a king size bed, with walk in closet and en suite bathroom. The 2nd bedroom is next to the 2nd full bathroom. Water & sewer + washer & dryer included! All the charms of Riverview's awaits, offering a perfect blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience...20 mins to the Tampa. This isn't just a rental it's a lifestyle upgrade!. The Magnolia Park community offers lots of amenities such as 3 swimming pools, splash pads, walking trails, dog park, basketball court, playground, all set in a park like environment. ~ Ideal location close to schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, 2 hospitals, and all the major roadways w/easy access to I 75, Selmon Expressway and Downtown Tampa ~ *All information contained herein subject to change without notice to include any fees associated with property. Prospective tenants are to satisfy themselves of any/all room measurements.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magnolia Park
  • Association Phone: 813-671-6500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-9VG-000019-00003.0
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 Moonlit Meadows Loop 1, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9122 Moonlit Meadows Loop 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION, GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504511
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Belvedere Song Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

12820 Belvedere Song Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Riverview. The home offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area that flows into a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422051
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.This charming home opens to the living room with wood floors and a guest bathroom on the first floor. Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice