403 Wendel Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Wendel Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $614,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7928 / -82.1521
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Wendel Wood
  • Provided by: JPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Geisy De La Paz Companioni
  • 813-325-4177
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the rare combination of privacy, space, and outdoor living at this beautifully updated property set on 2.5 acres in Lithia. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,597 heated sq ft and 2,551 total sq ft, with updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, refreshed interior spaces, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The outdoor setting is a standout feature, offering a screen enclosed pool and spa, paved deck, mature trees, and multiple storage buildings that add flexibility for hobbies, equipment, or additional storage needs. Roof replaced in January 2026. The property also features a new well filtration system with alkaline water. With space to spread out and a setting that offers both privacy and functionality, this property presents a unique opportunity for buyers seeking acreage living with convenient access to Tampa, Brandon, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Buyer to verify measurements, zoning, land use, and intended use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Cabana
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WENDEL WOOD E 1/2 OF LOT 7 BLOCK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-31-22-3BX-B00000-00007.0
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: AS-0.4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5959 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

5959 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the Garden District in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained neo traditional home blends timeless charm with modern functionality. Just a short walk to Park Square and th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525477
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$569,000.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

6020 Martinglade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch and zoned for Bevis Elementary, Randall Middle, and Newsome Highschool, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683584
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14806 Summer Branch Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$595,000.00 ($136.16 / sqft )

14806 Summer Branch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one tells a story. A story about creating togetherness, fun, laughter, memories... and a story about how a house can become a home. At just one year old and thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687961
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13112 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$649,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

13112 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath + office home located in the highly sought after Hawkstone master planned community! Built in 2024 by Homes by WestBay, this popular Bayshore I m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Padgett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14838 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$674,990.00 ($184.17 / sqft )

14838 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne I This Biscayne I is ready for move in! This exceptional home blends stylish design with practical, comfortable living. The gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435854
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14654 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

14654 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $40,000 in recent upgrades with a huge, screened in lanai and professional pavers! Welcome to Hawkstone! Discover exceptional living in the highly sought after master planned community of Hawksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444412
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14698 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$625,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

14698 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring an open floor plan that offers generous living space on both levels. The first floor showcases elegant hardwood flooring, a private office near the entry, and a gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469514
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$579,000.00 ($140.06 / sqft )

14671 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Westbay Pelican floorplan in the highly desirable Hawkstone community where generous space, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort come

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471570
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14867 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$649,990.00 ($179.41 / sqft )

14867 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne This Biscayne is Ready Now! This residence presents an exceptional opportunity to move into a home that perfectly balances expansive socia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472358
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice