14838 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14838 Rider Pass Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $674,990
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8039 / -82.2247
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Hawkstone
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Scott Teal
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne I This Biscayne I is ready for move in! This exceptional home blends stylish design with practical, comfortable living. The gourmet kitchen, the heart of the home, showcases MaddoxPaintedHarbor cabinets, FrostWhteMSIQuartz countertops, and HomeNutmegLVP flooring, flowing seamlessly into the combined grand room and casual dining area. This open concept is enhanced by soaring 12foot ceilings in the foyer, grand room, and kitchen, creating an expansive, airy feel. For ultimate relaxation, the private owner's retreat features two large walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath with a garden tub and a separate walk in shower. The smart layout is designed to provide both vibrant open spaces for entertaining and tucked away secondary bedrooms and a secluded owner's retreat for privacy. Outdoorliving is a breeze with the large covered lanai accessible directly from the main living area. This is more than a home; it's the perfect canvas for your Florida lifestyle. Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Biscayne I
  • Builder Name: Homes By Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2558.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 259.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rachel M Welborn
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HINTON HAWKSTONE PHASE 2B1 LOT 6 BLOCK 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-31-21-D0K-000039-00006.0
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13112 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$649,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

13112 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath + office home located in the highly sought after Hawkstone master planned community! Built in 2024 by Homes by WestBay, this popular Bayshore I m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Padgett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14508 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

14508 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offering 1% Lender Credit. There's a version of your life that feels more intentional and it starts the moment the sliding glass doors open to the water. In this home, the kitchen is where the family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14536 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,990.00 ($136.75 / sqft )

14536 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price slashed! Motivated seller! Better value than a new build and priced to sell, with buyers likely walking into instant equity! Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Turney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14698 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$625,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

14698 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring an open floor plan that offers generous living space on both levels. The first floor showcases elegant hardwood flooring, a private office near the entry, and a gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469514
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14857 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$749,990.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

14857 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Showcasing timeless finishes and a thoughtful layout, this home features Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$619,000.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

14604 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST HOME & CONSERVATION LOT IN THE COMMUNITY***Nearly 3400sqft with 5 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms / Bonus Room / Home Office / +++ 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE Offered @ $ 6 1 9, 0 0 0 ** ($183/sqft) **Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478703
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,900.00 ($164.25 / sqft )

5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Reduced More Like This

WESTBAY POOL HOME Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranchs highly desirable Garden District, this elegant WestBay Caladesi III pool home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 3,811 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484718
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice