727 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499409 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9252 / -82.3095
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: The Townhomes At Kensington Ph
  • Elementary School: Lamb Elementary
  • Middle School: McLane HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Evelyn Cilmi
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the Townhomes at Kensington community in Brandon! The first floor features a spacious living room, dining area, a half bath, and a well appointed kitchen that opens into a large sunroom, perfect for additional living or entertaining space. Upstairs, youll find two master bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, offering comfort and privacy. In addition to the laundry closet, there is a separate bonus room that can be used as a third bedroom, office, or flex space. The home features ceramic tile flooring in the wet areas and Florida room, with laminate flooring throughout the rest of the home for easy maintenance. Relax and unwind in the Florida room, which offers peaceful pond views and a cozy enclosed space to enjoy your morning coffee. Rent includes basic cable, water, and lawn care, all provided by the HOA. Residents also have access to a community pool for added enjoyment. Conveniently located in Brandon, this community is close to shopping, dining, and schools, with easy access to U.S. 301 and I 75. Dont miss out on this beautiful rentalschedule your showing today before its gone! HOA application 150.00 each
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1496.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 1-844-944-0345
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-29-20-2HE-000013-00004.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court More Like This

This 1200 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Ct #3124, Brandon, FL 33511.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481843
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Nora Redding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Kensington Lake Cir  632, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

632 Kensington Lake Cir 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! DO NOT make application on line. The HOA requires theirs Rent includes , Security, Cable TV. Pool maintenance, water, trash,, .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Sagemont Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2482 Sagemont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom 2 bathroom home has fresh paint, a fenced yard and a brand new HVAC to keep you cool on a hot Summers day . It is Light , bright and airy . The split bedroom floor plan allows pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692175
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colette Jay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Kensington Lake N, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

523 Kensington Lake N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a gated community, this stunning corner unit offers added privacy, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable home description Kensington Lake community of Brandon. This res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374534
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2516 Oleander Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431683
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danelis Segarra Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Beverly Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

232 Beverly Boulevard More Like This

This desirable home in Brandon is a unique rental opportunity featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. The layout includes an open dining and living room combination, with three guest bedrooms or office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455685
  2. Provided by TONILISA & CO
  3. Contact ToniLisa Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3119 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Townhome 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage! Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a beautiful community built in 2021. Enjoy peaceful nature preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483518
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice