4051 58th Street N 243, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4051 58th Street N 243
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 562
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8092 / -82.7119
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 10
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 10
  • Elementary School: Westgate
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathy Ruff
  • 727-343-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coffee. Open your front door to a spacious living area with abundance of windows for natural light. Wood like plank floors thru out. The open floor plan leads you from the living area to an awesome, updated and efficient kitchen for any type of Chef with ample cabinets and cozy dinette area. The updated bathroom offers a tub with shower combination. The very extra spacious bedroom is large enough for all of your bedroom furniture and includes a huge wall to wall closet. The new bedroom windows provide a wonderful view of the large courtyard. The new back door opens on to a covered patio overlooking the peaceful courtyard. Perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening beverage. And is a perfect place to have a patio table. The LOW MONTHLY CONDO FEE includes WiFi, Internet, Cable, water, sewer, trash removal, insurance of the building exterior only, roof, & maintenance of the grounds. The Community Center offers a wide variety of activities for anyone to attend. Clearview Oaks is a popular 55+ Community conveniently located to shopping, the Tyrone Mall, with an easy commute to the Beaches and Downtown St Petersburg with the new Pier. And ..... family pets are welcomed..! There is additional storage area for any extra Beach chairs you may want to store. There is also a public bus stop, right outside the community. This is a perfect full time Home or second vacation Home. Call today for your personal tour or a FaceTime RealTime Tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 562.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Westgate Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: B Alexic
  • Association Phone: 727.347.1007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 10 CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 243 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 243
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16030-010-0243
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 243
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1423, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$85,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWGround Floor Living! First Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...! Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460663
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($74.88 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious one bedroom, one bathroom furnished condominium situated in a 55+ community, which boasts 6 swimming pools (2 of which are heated), tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, a billiards club, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462934
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Darcy Oppolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$89,900.00 ($79.91 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top floor inside corner unit with extra windows and lots of natural light. Come take a look at this move in ready 2 bedroom condo. Owners are motivated and may consider a rent to own. No carpet! Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477741
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 55th Way N 1042, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$84,990.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

4061 55th Way N 1042 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492208
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariela Saban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 239c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$73,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 239c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy and AFORDABLE living in this partially updated 1 bedroom condo in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community! Featuring fresh finishes, unit 239C offers a light and bright living space, and the RARE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496773
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice