2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.6665
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Audubon Condo At Feather Sound
  • Building: Audubon Condo At Feather Sound
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Adam Karol
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    After moving into this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, sought after end unit in the gated Audubon community in Feather Sound, you wont need to lift a finger because this condo is immaculate. The updated kitchen features quartz counters, stainless appliances, new cabinets, a farm sink, and tiled backsplash. The modern baths have tiled floors, newer vanities, and contemporary tile in the shower/tub. Youll find crown molding and a wood burning fireplace in the living room, water resistant laminate flooring throughout the main living areas of the unit, and ceiling fans in both bedrooms. The screened balcony has a beautifully shaded view of the Audubon lake. There is a full size washer and dryer and plenty of storage, including in the balconys closet, which is large enough for your beach toys, golf clubs, and a bike. A new water heater was installed in May 2024. This second floor unit has its own private entrance, and because its an end unit, youll have extra windows in your dining nook. This unit comes with one assigned parking spot. Resort style living awaits you with a heated pool, spa, tennis courts, indoor half court basketball, fitness center, and sauna. Your monthly fee also includes a comprehensive cable and internet package. Audubon is pet friendly and is in the golf course community of Clearwaters Feather Sound, which is centrally located between Tampa and St. Pete, with quick access to both St. Pete and Tampa airports, the Gulf beaches, multiple restaurants, Topgolf, grocery stores, and walking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1037.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Audubon Condominiums - Luke
  • Association Phone: 727-540-9730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON CONDO AT FEATHER SOUND BLDG 12, UNIT 1228 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-01730-012-1228
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 1228
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$249,000.00 ($240.58 / sqft )

2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo with Garage & Pond View, located in the desirable Gated Feather Sound Community!This unit offers the rare combination of a private garage with additional as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666999
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Rovnak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive C201, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$240,000.00 ($223.26 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well maintained and move in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo For Sale located on the second floor at Crystal Bay at Feather Sound. This updated condo has stunning views of the golf course. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376247
  2. Provided by PIERCE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pierce, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Skimmer Court W 416, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

2017 Skimmer Court W 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Mid County Location. Minutes to Tampa, St Pete, Airports, Shopping, Dining, and more. Across the street from Carillon. Gated Community. Remodeled ground floor CORNER unit with GARAGE. New kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8370259
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14810 Rue De Bayonne  2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$279,000.00 ($218.82 / sqft )

14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f More Like This

Looking for a serene location to enjoy your morning coffee then Feather Sound Condo is place for you! You have quick access to Tampa, and just 20 minutes away from St Petersburg, and the Gulf Beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400437
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A607, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$235,000.00 ($218.61 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable community of feathersound. Located on the 6th floor, Unit A607 offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,075.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404104
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Xing Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$240,000.00 ($223.26 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crystal Bay, an elegant oasis nestled within the Feather Sound Country Club Community, one of the Tampa Bay area's most desirable and well connected neighborhoods. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425631
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2497 Heron Terrace 203c, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$245,000.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

2497 Heron Terrace 203c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Condo in the Highly Desirable Feather Sound Community. Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo featuring: Bedroom 2, Bathrooms 2, screened patio, assigned carport, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451214
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ola Alhuneidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2473 Kingfisher Lane I103, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$250,000.00 ($210.97 / sqft )

2473 Kingfisher Lane I103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This ground floor unit has a 2026 Full Renovation: A Sleek, Contemporary Transformation of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468462
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Holly Frandeka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Egret Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$250,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

2453 Egret Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and quiet 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking lush tropical landscaping and a peaceful pond, with views from the living room and both bedrooms. The primary suite features an ensuite bath, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469281
  2. Provided by JOSEPH SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anica Huyser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$238,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the golf course meets the coast! This stunningly updated condo at Feather Sound is the ultimate retreat for those seeking a modern, low maintenance lifestyle. The open concept floor plan sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476472
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice