12215 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12215 Adventure Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8158 / -82.3203
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1b1c
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2,434 sq. ft. home in Riverview, FL. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a layout designed for both everyday ease and memorable gatherings, this home delivers space where it matters. Step inside to bright, open living areas, a gorgeous Family Room with a fireplace, a cozy Den, and a dedicated Dining Room that makes hosting effortless. The Kitchen and Breakfast Area overlook your private outdoor oasis, filling the home with natural light. Out back, the fun truly begins. Enjoy a huge 15x30 swimming pool inside an upgraded, high screened lanai with lightingperfect for relaxing evenings or weekend pool parties. A safety pool fence adds peace of mind for families. Beyond the pool, the extended backyard opens into your very own Family Games Fun Zone, complete with built in night lights for late night bocce, horseshoes, or playtime on the huge playground. Its a rare, private space designed for connection, laughter, and unforgettable memories. This home brings together comfort, charm, and outdoor living in a way thats hard to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2434.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: management@mcneilmsi.com
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1B/1C LOT 22 BLOCK 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-69O-000024-00022.0
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11418 Callaway Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$425,000.00 ($101.68 / sqft )

11418 Callaway Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated two story home located in the desirable South Fork community of Riverview. Offering over 3,200 square feet of living space, this impressive residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449954
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Combes, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12326 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$500,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12326 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 5 bed, 3 bath residence in the blossoming community of Lucaya Lake Club where natural gas living meets lakeside charm. Inside youll find a well appointed gourmet kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451168
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12288 Cypress Branch Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$449,999.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

12288 Cypress Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home offering 3,467 total square feet, including 2,654 square feet of heated living space, in a desirable Riverview community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Hanie Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12902 Cattail Shore Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

12902 Cattail Shore Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home showcases sleek architectural lines and modern design elements. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481497
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and modern comfort come together in this beautifully maintained home in Talaveradesigned with todays lifestyle in mind. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

13344 Graham Yarden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, a beautifully designed residence located in the sought after South Fork community of Riverview. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496650
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Osazuwamen Igunbor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13905 Roseate Tern Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,999.00 ($114.23 / sqft )

13905 Roseate Tern Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Shady Creek a sought after family friendly community offering resort style amenities and a convenient location with easy access to I 75, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and top commuter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashley Gajdosz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice