2937 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2937 Bough Avenue D
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9304 / -82.7154
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Eastwood Shores 6
  • Building: Eastwood Shores 6
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Darin Dobson
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath end unit with a shared garage, offering a great blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious bedrooms feature walk in closets, while the remodeled kitchen (2021) showcases soft close oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, upgraded fixtures, and modern LED lighting. Recent improvements include a new roof and balcony (2020) and a 2018 AC, giving you confidence and comfort year round. The open concept living and dining area is highlighted by vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space, along with durable vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas. Step through the full wall sliders onto an oversized balcony with peaceful pool views, an ideal spot to start your day or unwind in the evening. Eastwood Shores residents enjoy a range of amenities including a pool, fishing dock, fitness trail, and tennis courts. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Clearwaters renowned beaches. The monthly maintenance fee covers water, sewer, trash, roof, pool, building exterior, insurance, and reserves, making ownership simple and predictable. All ages are welcome. Up to two pets allowed. One year ownership required prior to leasing. Come see the opportunity and make this space your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 872.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech Management/Brett Newby
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x253
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTWOOD SHORES CONDO NO. 6 BLDG 2937, UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-24209-937-0040
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$160,000.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

1831 Bough Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403551
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Belisario Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($189.22 / sqft )

1849 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside dream! This condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle! Imagine starting your day with coffee on your expansive patio then hoping over to the beach for a day of fun in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8336181
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Kandi Karban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$179,900.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP Step into a bright, easy living 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium that blends comfort with convenience from the moment you arrive. An inviting living/dining combo opens effortlessly for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414159
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

Cove Cay Cmmunity 6th Floor Condo, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with Lanai overlooking the golf course. The Cove Cay Community is located along Tampa Bay. Newly installed carpet in living and dining and bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437110
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bobbie Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($181.71 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$175,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! You will be astounded by the Gorgeous Views of Tampa Bay, the Tampa Skyline and the Golf Course from this lovely condo! Come live the Florida life like you are on vacation everyday! This Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor condo in prestigious waterfront golf community of Cove Cay. This community is gated with a guard on duty 24 hours a day. There is a marina and golf course that residents can join

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450505
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$157,500.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

1859 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second story condo with a 2 car garage, located in the park like Eastwood Shores community. This inviting home showcases modern updates, natural light, and a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice