17101 Carrington Park Drive 415, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17101 Carrington Park Drive 415
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,890
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.117 / -82.3824
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Building: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Elementary School: Chiles
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Oswaldo Cuevas
  • 561-355-0270
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Look no further!! This rare ground floor, corner 3BR/2BA New Tampa condo offers 1,336 sq. ft. of modern living in one of Tampas most desirable locations. All new waterproof laminate flooring and bathroom vanities. The popular split floor plan showcases an open concept living and dining area with soaring ceilings, flowing seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring stone countertops, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. An interior laundry room adds everyday convenience. The private primary suite features a spacious walk in closet and en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a second full bathideal for guests, a home office, or multi use flex space. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a community clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. This condo is ideally situated just minutes from USF (University of South Florida), Moffitt Cancer Center, and the James A. Haley Veterans Hospital, making it an excellent option for professionals. Quick access to I 75, Bruce B. Downs Blvd, top rated shopping, dining, and local parks ensures an easy commute and a vibrant lifestyle. This condo delivers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and incredible New Tampa location. Plenty of open parking. Experience the best of Tampa Palms living today! Minimum credit score 650, all residents income 3X. No previous evictions or bankruptcy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1336.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/Matt Keller
  • Association Phone: 727-346-1922
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-27-19-994-000004-00415.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18308 Aintree Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

18308 Aintree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Pebble Creek, featuring a one car garage and a cozy fireplace. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959341
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680254
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,050.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9725 Fox Hollow Road More Like This

This property offers a spacious and functional layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, an open living area filled with natural light, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501437
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405684
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gipsy Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Villa View Circle 10538, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10538 Villa View Circle 10538 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo in desirable New Tampa. This three bedroom, two bath unit features large walk in closets, a full kitchen with pantry and appliances, and a spacious interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454488
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3604, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 3604 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for rent in the desirable Faircrest Condominiums community. This spacious unit has been fully repainted and features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering a clean, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476711
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478753
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,195.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10514 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on conservation. Living room. Dining room, great roon plan off island kitchen, gas range, inside laundry room with (washer & dryer needed), luxury vinyl flooring & tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480747
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor End Unit Condo with Garage in Gated Tampa Palms Community Enjoy privacy and comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath top floor end unit located in the gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Pal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18006 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

18006 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 15th! Discover modern living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Villa Creek Condos in North Tampa. With no detail spared, this unit offers a stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485896
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice