3811 Cedarwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3811 Cedarwood Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.194 / -82.751
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Homes
  • Elementary School: Gulfside
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  • Contact: Shelby Baker
  • 727-210-3282
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a clean, modern feel with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Wood grain gray ceramic tile flooring runs throughout, creating a cohesive and low maintenance living space. The open kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while natural light fills the space and enhances the homes bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary bathroom has been fully renovated with modern finishes, including an updated vanity and contemporary fixtures. A second bathroom is located within the garage space, providing added convenience and flexibility. An oversized one car garage includes a wall mounted mini split system, and an additional mini split unit is installed in the primary bedroom, offering enhanced comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a covered front porch with a unique curved architectural design, adding character and curb appeal. Move in ready with a fresh, modern aesthetic throughout, conveniently located close to the coast, and includes a transferable American Home Shield home warranty for added peace of mind. American flag and flagpole shown in photos are no longer on the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TAHITIAN HOMES UNIT 4 PB 9 PG 46 LOT 197
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-15-0030-00000-1970
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Seffner Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$224,900.00 ($205.20 / sqft )

3537 Seffner Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home in Holiday, located in desirable Pasco County! Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, this property offers a great opportunity for comfortable Florida living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392447
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$239,900.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

4113 Kibler Lane More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the Lullaby Gardens neighborhood. This residence features an inviting interior highlighted by tall ceilings in the living room, creating an airy and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404488
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Hama Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$270,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

2349 Hama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home in Holiday's sought after Tahitian Homes community. The charming single story residence offers an open layout with an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878180
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$259,500.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879113
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Zena Bacvic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2616 Gretna Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$220,000.00 ($200.73 / sqft )

2616 Gretna Place More Like This

Welcome to this brand new listing in Holiday!!! Large and spacious home offers big rooms with an open feeling kitchen, living room and den. Full Garage, fully fenced oversized lot located on cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882024
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Grace Pineyro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Carioca, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$220,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3914 Carioca Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a functional layout with multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, family room, and enclosed porch. Roof is getting replaced.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882534
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Demellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice