35050 Sateen Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35050 Sateen Dr
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $72,500
  • Price sqft: $13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 5640
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2205 / -82.2365
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills Colony Company
  • Provided by: NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Benjamin Toaff
  • 786-803-8016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/1 manufactured home (1971) in Zephyrhills, FLpriced for a quick cash sale. ~720 sq ft on a 5,662 sq ft lot (~0.13 acres). Value add opportunity: solid plumbing/electrical, corrugated roof, window unit A/C, and functional layout. Interior features laminate/carpet flooring and Formica finishes. Includes back porch and public water. Light rehab with strong rental or resale potential. Ideal for investors seeking affordable entry point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 2 PG 1 UNRECORDED PLAT OF TRACT 88 IN SECTION 17 LOT 10 DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SECTON 17 TH N89DEG 4414E ALG NORTH BDY OF SAID SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 420.0 FT FOR POB TH CONT N89DEG 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-0010-08800-0100
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5325 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$82,000.00 ($100.49 / sqft )

5325 Ixora Street More Like This

Calling all investors, flippers, and handy buyers! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers incredible potential for the right buyer looking to renovate and add value. The property is in rough condit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883316
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Ryan Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 El Conquistador Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$87,000.00 ($61.97 / sqft )

7139 El Conquistador Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1973 single wide manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ community where you own the land. This two bedroom, one and a half bath home offers a practical layout with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429820
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37438 Ray Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$69,900.00 ($50.43 / sqft )

37438 Ray Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept layout with a central kitchen, dining area, and living room addition. It boasts a welcoming cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440874
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35204 Ada Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$84,900.00 ($65.36 / sqft )

35204 Ada Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zephyr Shores, an exceptional 55+ community where a vibrant lifestyle is at your fingertips! With a LOW HOA, this inviting 2 bedroom home is a true gem that you wont want to miss. As you ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465048
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tetiana Gapych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35023 Zephyr Shores Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$75,000.00 ($44.80 / sqft )

35023 Zephyr Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Search no more! This great furnished 2 bedroom/1 bath single wide mobile home could be just the winter retreat or year round home you're looking for. It is located in Zephyr Shores, a 55+ mobile home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34701 Rosebud Row, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

34701 Rosebud Row Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You may think you won't have enough room because it's a Singlewide, but you have 2 additions, one on each side of the home. The kitchen has some updated cabinets and drawers with pull out shelves for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471013
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Krug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Patio Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4951 Patio Drive More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 3/1 mobile home with 936 sq ft on 0.15 acres, and you own the land! No lot rent. No HOA. Property needs some TLC but is mostly rent ready, making it a strong value add play

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479701
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice