10340 Carrollwood Lane 163, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10340 Carrollwood Lane 163
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 163
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0409 / -82.5018
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Building: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Elementary School: Carrollwood K
  • Middle School: Adams
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Clare
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers a bright and functional layout with an open living and dining space, spacious bedrooms, and a private screened in porch with serene pond views, perfect for relaxing or working from home. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and workspace, with granite countertops, newer appliances, a pantry, and a pass through window that opens to the dining room. The home features an updated bathroom with granite counters, a fully tiled shower, and provides a convenient in unit laundry room. Easy care LVP flooring throughout the living space and ceramic tile floors in the bath adds to the clean, move in ready feel. Enjoy the ease of a reserved covered parking space just steps from your front door, along with plenty of guest parking. The Grand at Olde Carrollwood is known for its lush landscaping and resort style amenities, including two sparkling pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, and scenic walking paths with charming bridges and water features. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, and everything Carrollwood has to offer. Whether you are a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this is a fantastic value in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 923.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Adams-HB
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 163.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379.46
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Richardson LCAM/ Notary
  • Association Phone: 813-962-2042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE GRAND AT OLDE CARROLLWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3 BLDG 16 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-88M-000016-00003.0
  • Unit Number: 163
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13516 Palmwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$220,000.00 ($95.44 / sqft )

13516 Palmwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyers Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two level condo offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471780
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13747 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$224,900.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

13747 Juniper Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated waterfront community on the scenic, boatable waters of Lake Magdalene. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and true lakefro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Samer Samhoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13402 Pine Lake Way 202b, TAMPA, FL 33618
$218,405.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

13402 Pine Lake Way 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood Village, offering an open layout, soaring ceilings, and peaceful community surroundings. With approximately 1,122 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485179
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4111 Reduced More Like This

Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Simoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446, TAMPA, FL 33618
$210,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the potential in one of Carrollwoods most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Quail Run offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Cristofaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice