7800 Brookridge Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7800 Brookridge Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2915 / -82.6859
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Regency Park
  • Elementary School: Fox Hollow
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  • Contact: JoAnn Duke
  • 352-606-3911
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bath Home in Regency Park, Port Richey?The bedrooms are a very good size and each room has a walk in closet.The primary bedroom fits a King Bed with room to spare . The living room opens to dining room with sliding door to Florida Room.The kitchen has a space for a table or use it for a den it has a sliding door to Florida Room great flex space .The home has a paid off solar panels system in 2020 making the power bill lower.The 2013 tile roof has been well maintained. The storm windows were replaced 2021 with upgraded storm window's.The HVAC was done 2022.The irrigation system well pump was replaced in 2019. Garage door and opener were replaced in 2023. The Fenced in yard has matured plants.The Florida room has vinyl windows.This Home has Lots of possibility for rental income for an investor, first time home buyer . The carpet has been removed to bare floor less work for buyer. The driveway has a new concrete pad. The kitchen is functional but dated customize to make this home yours. Come see for yourse
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Parquet
  • Living Area: 1278.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Fox Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 14 PB 16 PGS 43 & 44 LOT 2278
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-076.M-000.02-278.0
  • Style: Florida
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883825
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10623 Mira Vista Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,900.00 ($118.10 / sqft )

10623 Mira Vista Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the desirable 55+ community of San Clemente Village, Timber Oaks in Port Richey, FL!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Hatzistefanou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Oldham Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,300.00 ($115.02 / sqft )

10901 Oldham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled oasis! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends modern luxury with cozy, classic charm. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide a m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Gold Pine Dr, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

8711 Gold Pine Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality. Situated on an oversized lot in a small quiet cul de sac, This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884417
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Zinsmeister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice