3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501002 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $9,995
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9188 / -82.492
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Alena Kaptsevich
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, the new pinnacle of effortless luxury living in Tampa Bay. Situated steps from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, it is the work of Arquitectonica, an international residential and landscape architect. Interiors of the building were designed by the renowned Myer Davis Studio, whilst the landscape architecture belongs to the internationally celebrated Enzo Enea. The residence offers unparalleled open views of the bay from its balcony and each bedroom. Residence is thoughtfully designed to face the sunrise over the water, filling the living spaces with light throughout the day. In the evening, watch the sunset and relax at the large amenities deck with pool and spa or perhaps play tennis or pickleball onsite. Enjoy breakfast every morning for the Towers residents, work out at the state of the art fitness centre with mens and womens steam rooms and saunas, bring your trainer to the barre/pilates studio, request spa services to our treatment rooms. Reserve the extensive rooftop for private events and luxurious suites for your guests. Practice your swing in the media lounge with the golf simulator. Other plentiful spaces offered to residents include private workstations, designated childrens playroom, library, club lounge, dedicated dog washing stations and landscaped dog park. All amenities are lifestyle tailored and original art fills the halls, curated by Jorge Perez of The Related Group. Inside the residence, you will find white wood natural stone throughout, automatic blinds, custom built in closets and custom lighting fixtures. Bathroom floors, walls and showers set in Italian marble. Kitchen offers WOLF sub zero appliances, Matarazzo natural stone waterfall peninsula, as well as fluted white oak soft shut cabinetry. Balcony extends the length of the residence, with full floor to ceiling windows. Additional den area offers flex space for an office or library. Residents utilize their dedicated storage space and designated parking. Residences are set within 4.5 acres of park like, lush, vibrant gardens and walking paths, minutes from Tampas many restaurants, leisure clubs and museums. Become a member of the most exclusive community in the bay, complemented by your personal concierge, 24/7 doorman, security and in house 24 hour valet. Contact us today and we will send you an interactive property tour, video walkthrough, floorplans, additional images as well as a comprehensive list of inclusive and la carte services you can expect as a resident of Ritz Carlton Tower II. Legendary Ritz Carlton service awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1960.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Valet
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: James Baumgartner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-D9U-000000-01102.0
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$11,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and comfort in this beautiful home located in the exclusive Beach Park Isle community in South Tampa. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,300 sqft of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alfredo Rodriguez Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450608
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

2306 Texas Avenue 3 More Like This

Fully furnished, contemporary townhome steps from beautiful Bayshore Blvd., the Soho District, Hyde Park Village, and top rated schools. The space includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths spread over three f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481246
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jennie Kernaghan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3010 Esperanza Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit occupies the right side of the building and offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493741
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,500.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated waterfront living at Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, Tampa Bays newest benchmark for refined design and effortless luxury. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500973
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Jessup
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,450.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

4014 Palmira Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium South Tampa living at 4014 W Palmira Ave, a boutique luxury residence situated on a rare double lot within the highly sought after Virginia Park neighborhood and the top rated Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Kensington Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4718 Kensington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5/5 Gorgeous Brand New Residence in South Tampa! Welcome Home to your brand new 5/5 residence in South Tampa, set on an expansive 7,200 sq. ft. lot within a calm, well connected neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506479
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice