406 Lennox Road W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 406 Lennox Road W
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1148 / -82.7472
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Gleneagles I Condo
  • Building: Gleneagles I Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Golden Dawn Ricketts
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo designed for comfort, flexibility, and effortless Florida living with gorgeous views of mature trees and the quiet calm of nature. Living here can feel like a getaway every day. Step inside to an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, wood beams, natural lighting and views elevate the living rooms airy feel. The feeling of being in nature draws you toward the private screened lanai which will be your personal sanctuary for relaxing with morning coffee or enjoying any time surrounded by peaceful greenery. The sleek, updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring newer stainless steel appliances, clever storage solutions, and even a hidden vent above the stove for a clean, modern look. Just off the kitchen is a laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer which doubles as a pantry space, adding even more convenience. The split bedroom layout offers privacy for everyone. The spacious owners suite feels like a retreat of its own, complete with lanai access, a cool feature barn door entry to the ensuite bath, extended vanity, a step in shower, a linen closet and a walk in closet. The second bedroom is also master bedroom sized making it perfect for guests, a home office, craft room, music room or a cozy den. Outside, enjoy your own private courtyardideal for grilling, entertaining, or simply unwinding. Theres even a storage room for your extras. Beyond your front door, the lifestyle continues. This pet friendly community offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse only 1/10th of a mile away with indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces, a heated and seasonally chilled pool, tennis/pickleball courts with night lighting, and beautifully maintained grounds perfect for walking or biking. Regularly planned social events at the clubhouse make it easy to connect with and enjoy the other fun loving community residents. Your monthly fee covers just about everything: cable, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, roof care, insurance, landscaping, pest control, and full access to amenitiesmaking life here as easy as it is enjoyable. Located just moments from Innisbrook Golf Resort, home of the Valspar Championship, youll also have convenient access to Dunedin, Tarpon Springs, Tampa, and St. Petersburg. Spend weekends exploring the Pinellas Trail, relaxing at Honeymoon Island, hiking at Wall Springs Park, or enjoying Lake Tarpon or going to all the nearby Gulf beaches. With no flood zone concerns, no evacuation requirements, and designated parking for two vehicles (including a carport), this home offers both everyday ease and feeling like you are on vacation every day. If youve been searching for a place where lifestyle comes first...nature, comfort, fun and convenience meet...youve just found it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Glen Eagle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES I CONDO PHASE XVI BLDG 4, UNIT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-31000-004-0406
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2138 Chianti Place 142, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$299,900.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

2138 Chianti Place 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MILESTONE REPORT and NO FLOODING!! This stunning waterfront retreat offers breathtaking pond views right from your private screened in balcony in the gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook. Bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353011
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,500.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Beauty! Tucked away in a serene, tree lined community with a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts, this home blends relaxation with convenience. Winding roads, lush greenery, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424189
  2. Provided by THE SHASTEEN-SIZEMORE CO.
  3. Contact Lisa Shasteen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Mahogany Lane 1706, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$244,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

1471 Mahogany Lane 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Amazing 2br/2ba Condo in Desirable Laurel Oaks. This spacious 1,353 sq. ft. second floor unit has it all! Enjoy vaulted ceilings, skylights, a screened in balcony, and abundant stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Inessa Kosonen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Chianti Place 66, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

2254 Chianti Place 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE 2 BEDROOM WITH AN ATTACHED GARAGE IN Tuscany at Innisbrook. NO MILESTONE | NO FLOODING | LOW HOA | OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. This beautifully appointed residence features 2 bedrooms + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446397
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2279 Portofino Place -2015, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$275,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

2279 Portofino Place -2015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience unparalleled elegance and convenience on the first floor of this highly sought after gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook condominium. Excellent floor plan! Retreat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$265,000.00 ($270.41 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mint Condition One Bedroom B Unit Bring your ToothbrushThis 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is overlooking the Island Course #18 fairway. The unit is offered with full modern and newer furnishing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462725
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Doug Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$249,800.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

602 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready. This home features fresh interior paint and white 24x24 porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. Recent 2025 upgrades include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464192
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$239,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed, 2 bath condo under $250k in Palm Harbor with investment potential and access to top local attractions? This rare multi unit opportunity at Harbor Club gives you the entire floor t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468572
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Can be sold fully furnished! Renovated and updated! Two huge bedrooms with large walk in closets and two en suite full baths. First floor tuscany at innisbrook condo with serene outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

2171 Portofino Place 27-2725 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after tuscany at innisbrook, gated community is fully secured 24/7. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ,second floor condo offers 1,214 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greta Murati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice