3401 Bayshore Boulevard 504, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Bayshore Boulevard 504
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,595,000
  • Price sqft: $577
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9127 / -82.4919
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Virage Bayshore
  • Building: Virage Bayshore
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mary Beth Byrd
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Virage Bayshore, where contemporary architecture meets the timeless prestige of Tampa's most iconic avenue. Perched on the 5th floor of this premier waterfront tower, Residence 504 offers the rare combination of expansive interior living and nearly 900 square feet of private outdoor spaceall framed by direct, unobstructed views of Tampa Bay. Step from your private elevator directly into the residence, where 10 foot ceilings and floor to ceiling glass walls welcome you with sweeping bayfront vistas and brilliant natural light. Spanning 3,237 thoughtfully designed square feet, the open concept layout features three bedrooms, three ensuite baths, one half bath, and a versatile denall finished with custom designer wallpaper, all new lighting, and automated Shade Store blinds throughout.the kind of considered detail rarely found at this price point. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with a Wolf gas cooktop, Wolfe built in ovens, Sub Zero refrigerator and a Sub Zero wine refrigerator at the dry bar. The primary suite is a true retreat, with a sitting area, spa bath with glass shower and soaking tub, oversized walk in closet, and direct terrace access framing the bay. Two expansive terraces capture sunrise reflections off the downtown skyline from one side and effortless sunset views from the other. Virage's amenities elevate everyday living: 24 hour concierge, bayfront infinity pool and heated spa, state of the art fitness center, dog park with grooming room, guest suites for visitors, and a clubroom for private events. Residence 504 includes two oversized assigned parking spaces in the enclosed garage and a private storage closet on the same floor. Available fully furnished as a separate negotiation. Bayshore Boulevard living, refined and ready to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3237.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8987.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Stacy Vermette
  • Association Phone: 813-533-1888
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VIRAGE BAYSHORE UNIT 504
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-C1I-000000-00504.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 504
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2703, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,950,000.00 ($1,279.83 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2703 New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability Soaring above the Iconic Bayshore Boulevard on Hillsborough Bay is The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, an oasis of sophistication that sets a new standard in exemplary design and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3523583
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1401, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,999,000.00 ($1,020.07 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on the 14th floor of Tampas most iconic tower, this RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom + den corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Residences offers refi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8372738
  2. Provided by OCEANFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2301, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,895,000.00 ($1,028.42 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence 2301 at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa Tower II is a premier 01 line corner residence on the 23rd floor offering spectacular, wide open Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470584
  2. Provided by OCEANFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 504, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,780,000.00 ($824.93 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 504 New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, soaring above the iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This exclusive collection

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475262
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,750,000.00 ($712.44 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a magnificent condo, an entire half floor with almost 1,000 square feet of terrace that wraps around the entire length of the unit, which captures sunrise and sunset. The unit has 3 bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478599
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1601, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,699,000.00 ($958.79 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live a life of luxury at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, in this stunning Tower Two 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath unit, on the 16th floor of Tampas most desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478943
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerry Lather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2003, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,399,000.00 ($950.10 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2003 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOWEST PRICED UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS #03 UNIT IN THE BUILDING! Welcome to The Ritz Carlton Residences... Tampa's newest standard of luxury living along the renowned and ever popular Bayshore Boulevard! Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481031
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mike Grizzell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 504, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,995,000.00 ($832.18 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unparalleled luxury living in TOWER ONE at the Ritz Carlton Residences. Located on Tampas iconic Bayshore Boulevard. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom + bonus den residence offering app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482386
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karla Dorsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 901, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,350,000.00 ($834.81 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483813
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2603, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,599,000.00 ($1,127.55 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, soaring above Tampa's iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This exclusive collection of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487868
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Catherine Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice