6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8338 / -82.6134
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Mariners Pass
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Becky Malowany
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Mariners Pass. This residence is being offered furnished (as shown in photos) or unfurnished. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this residence features plantation shutters, a brand new HVAC system, and a new hot water heater for added comfort and efficiency. The first floor offers brand new flooring, spacious living and dining areas, and an expansive Florida room complete with a chic wet bar and ample cabinetryperfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops, all new stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a dedicated laundry room with a brand new washer and dryer. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provide privacy, including a spacious primary suite with a beautifully remodeled en suite bath featuring a walk in shower, quartz vanity, and sleek modern tile finishes. Outdoor living is equally appealing with a large private courtyard and a detached one car garage. Mariners Pass offers a true Florida lifestyle with two community pools and social docks. Residents enjoy proximity to Mangrove Bay Golf Course and Cypress Links, as well as nearby parks with tennis, soccer, baseball, biking trails, and the new YMCA. All of this is just mere minutes to downtown St. Pete, the 4th Street shopping and dining corridor, the Gandy Bridge, and I 275. Conveniently located just minutes to downtown St. Petersburg, area beaches, the 4th Street N shopping and dining corridor, the Gandy Bridge, I 275, and Tampa International Airport. This home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Ample visitor parking available. Tenant to verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1582.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBMFLA / Sommer Troub
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-30-17-55311-000-0690
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6801 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6801 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private fully fenced in lot, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and cozy living. Situated in a prime location, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478291
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best Waterfront Community! Welcome to 10217 Dolce Vista Dr NE in St. Petersburg, where comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained home features no carpet thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 15th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,890.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7700 15th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the sought after Meadowlawn neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home boasts a luxurious master suite with private en suite bathroom and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488544
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mausser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7325 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7325 10th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This freshly painted and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 1,762 square feet single family home is located in the beautiful Meadowlawn neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493267
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 16th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7401 16th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7401 16th Street North in Meadowlawn, St. Petersburg! This neat, clean, and move in ready home features a freshly painted interior, a desirable split floor plan, and an open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495247
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6537 Cape Hatteras Way NE #1, where effortless coastal luxury meets thoughtful, top to bottom renovation in the coveted Mariners Pass waterfront community. Perfectly positioned just steps f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502870
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 91st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

766 91st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW! Come check out this 3/BDR, 2/BTH rental today. This property has undergone a complete interior remodel. The updates include soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503171
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice