36 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Vinca Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7123 / -82.5188
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: BLACKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stan Blacker
  • 727-773-0505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don'tmiss a rare chanceto move into a NEW3 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bath split plan POOL homewith an EXTENDED 3 car garage in a remarkable GOLF COURSE community of Sugarmill Woods. Highly customized construction with an endless list of upgrades, such as: Granite Tops, Kitchen & Baths, Soft Close Thermaform Doors & Drawers Cabinets, Kitchen Uppers with Crown Molding, Wood Look Tile Floors Living Area, Tile Floors Baths, Radiant Barrie, Nook Cabinet Server, Attic Storage Trusses, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Side Exterior Garage Door, and a 2 10 Home Buyer Warranty. Residents of the community enjoy the greenbelt design with natural buffer behind homes, an optional country club membership with golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness, and dining, plus convenient access to the Suncoast Parkway. Nearby attractions include Homosassa Springs Wildlife State Park, Crystal River for boating and manatee tours, and the Gulf Coast for fishing and waterfront dining, offering a lifestyle that blends recreation, nature, and country club living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Alexis 1904
  • Builder Name: Royal Coachman Homes INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oak Village Association
  • Association Phone: 352-621-8053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sugarmill Woods Oak Vlg Lot 20 Blk 186 Desc in or BK 678 PG 2109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E20S130020018600200
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Daisy Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$639,900.00 ($238.59 / sqft )

88 Daisy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Luxury! Welcome to the Millwood, crafted by Joseph W. Mazzuco Signature Homes. Step into a world of refined sophistication with this brand new luxury home, where every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256670
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Drypetes Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$599,900.00 ($105.34 / sqft )

16 Drypetes Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the kind of space that instantly feels like home. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Cypress Village residence offers nearly 4,300 square feet under roof, giving you room to breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719106
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Bob White Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$550,000.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

5825 Bob White Drive More Like This

This property includes a mother in law suite with its own kitchen and bathroom, a barndominium with a bedroom, living room, kitchen, dining area, bathroom, and deck, as well as a separate stable, a wo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503472
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danique Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Linder Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$549,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

158 Linder Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built.Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing *The Queen Cleopatra Model* by King Ramesses Homes a masterpiece of design an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7859631
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Daisy Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$639,900.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

88 Daisy Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Luxury! Welcome to the Millwood, crafted by Joseph W. Mazzuco Signature Homes. Step into a world of refined sophistication with this brand new luxury home, where eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879898
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Pine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$529,000.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

30 Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + office (optional 4th bedroom), 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Steven Lenhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Douglas Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$599,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

35 Douglas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a rare. 90 acre estate lot overlooking the 2nd green of the cypress village golf course, this exceptional pool & spa home offers space, privacy, and a highly desirable layout for multi generati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Pamela Pareja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Tall Marigolds Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$487,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

24 Tall Marigolds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Sugarmill Oak Village community. Built in 2020, this home showcases exceptional care and pride of ownership,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Pamela Pareja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Sweetgum Court N, Homosassa, FL 34446
$493,500.00 ($122.28 / sqft )

8 Sweetgum Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate Custom Pool Home in Sugarmill Woods Move In Ready! From the moment you arrive, its clear this beautifully maintained one owner custom home has been lovingly cared for. Offering over 3,080

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847675
  2. Provided by At Home Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Quailwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
$519,000.00 ($151.00 / sqft )

2 Quailwood Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3 car garage home on a.47 acre, lots 1& 2 on the golf course. Home is 'move in ready'!. All newer LVP floors in main rooms with tile in kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851402
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice