27606 Sky Lake Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27606 Sky Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1828 / -82.3572
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Lakes At Northwood Ph 03a
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: STELLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Lisa Carman
  • 813-479-6868
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Pool Home in Prime Wesley Chapel Location! Welcome home to this 1,867 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offering a functional layout, great natural light, and a private fenced backyard all in one of Wesley Chapels most convenient corridors. The spacious great room/family room provides plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features an eat in area large enough for a dining table, with sliders that open directly to the pool, creating an easy indoor outdoor flow. The primary suite is privately tucked toward the back of the home and includes an en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. The two additional bedrooms are located toward the front of the home, offering separation and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A separate laundry room and two car garage add everyday convenience, while the fully fenced backyard and screened pool area for privacy and space to unwind. Located just minutes from I 75 and I 275, this home puts you close to everything: Wiregrass Mall The Grove Tampa Premium Outlets AdventHealth Wesley Chapel BayCare Hospital The new Orlando Health Hospital Upcoming Johns Hopkins Childrens Hospital Brand new YMCA opening soon
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NHP/Lakes of Northwood
  • Association Phone: 813-968-8008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LAKES AT NORTHWOOD PHASE 3A PB 37 PGS 89-91 LOT 42 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-36-012.0-008.00-042.0
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3331 Grassglen Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$550,000.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

3331 Grassglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Sellers are motivated so bring your best offer! Welcome to your dream home in the gated community of Grassglen within Seven Oaks, Wesley Chapel. Situated on a corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530967
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Riz Hakim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Granite Glen Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$449,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

4228 Granite Glen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This isn't just any Wesley Chapel home; it's an exclusive escape in the gated Stone Creek village of Seven Oaks. Picture yourself in a stunning 4 bedroom sanctuary overlooking a serene pond, the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388238
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Kai Ye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5746 Riva Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$429,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

5746 Riva Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENITY, SPACE, A BEAUTIFUL VIEW AND A LOCATION CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING AND AIRPORT! HOA ONLY $96 YEAR! Lexington Oaks welcomes you to a lifestyle you will enjoy every day. This 4 bedroom 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885362
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26838 Deacon Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$539,999.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

26838 Deacon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved price plus seller contributing $10,000 towards Buyer's closing costs. Check this property located close to everything! Searching for a home with no CDD or HOA, ample space, modern updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454345
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizbel Ortiz Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Silvermoss Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$499,000.00 ($162.75 / sqft )

2449 Silvermoss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Motivated Seller. MAJOR UPDATES: roof 2022, HVAC 2021, water heater 2020, kitchen appliances 2020, commercial stucco sealer 2017. Welcome to this lovingly maintained ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468551
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Dobkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26000 Risen Star Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$505,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

26000 Risen Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, plus a study, golf course home with 2,585 square feet of living space in the premier Lexington Oaks commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475806
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Knetsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27640 Breakers Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$475,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

27640 Breakers Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Pond & Conservation View Home in Wesley Chapel In the Northwood Subdivision, Just off County Line Rd. VERY LOW HOA!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485801
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Riva Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$559,900.00 ($161.49 / sqft )

5937 Riva Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 full bath fabulous Wesley Chapel home including 3 full bedroom suites (one with exterior entrance) is a deal you do not want to miss! All of this sits on an oversized, fully fenced c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490411
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Callen Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27012 Sea Breeze Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$539,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

27012 Sea Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in the desirable Northwood Community! This home offers multiple updates and functional living space.The first floor features an updated kitchen with recessed lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491386
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Jen Lavelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Sisal Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$464,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

3311 Sisal Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! Located in the highly sought after Seven Oaks community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offers exceptional value with one of the lowest HOA fees in the nei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493770
  2. Provided by CONSULT REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Michael Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice