6410 Westport Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6410 Westport Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2988 / -82.7085
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: West Port Sub
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Lucas Forgette
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    50K PRICE REDUCTION! Recently reduced for a quick sale, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,326 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the heart of Port Richey. Sold fully furnished, this is a true turnkey opportunity for both homeowners and investorsperfect as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or Airbnb. Step inside to find stylish dark flooring contrasted by fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The cozy living area flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen and dining space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, making this home truly move in ready. A bright and inviting sunroom provides the perfect space to relax or entertain, while the spacious, fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, BBQs, or gatherings. Major system updates include a new roof installed in June, a well maintained AC system, and a new water heatergiving peace of mind to the next owner. With its recent price reduction, updates, and included furnishings, this home stands out as one of the best values in the area. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST PORT SUB UNIT 1 PB 11 PGS 82-83 LOT 48 OR 3409 PG 1186
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-21-056.0-000.00-0480
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9124 Cochise Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,700.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

9124 Cochise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Richey Florida block home with new roof, updated systems, and Flood Zone X location near the Gulf Coast. Welcome to 9124 Cochise Lane, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883395
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883825
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8105 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,000.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

8105 Casuarina Drive Adult Community More Like This

Realtors exagerate.... I am not! This home is awesome and located in a stellar community! Enjoy sunroom entry, foyer with huge closet, living /dinning flows into open kitchen with hard surface counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Roule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice