29947 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29947 Southwell Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1947 / -82.3216
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Windermere Estates
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Olga Tobon, LLC
  • 407-592-4667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the lifestyle youve been waiting for in this exceptional corner unit luxury townhome, perfectly positioned in the heart of Wesley Chapels highly desirable gated community of Windermere Estates. This is the ideal opportunity for buyers seeking the convenience of central living near top rated schools, brand new hospitals, premier shopping destinations, restaurants, and the continuous growth of this thriving area all just minutes from I 75 for easy commuting. Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this spacious end unit offers added privacy, an expansive 2 car garage, and an extended paved driveway with ample guest parking. As you enter, youll immediately appreciate the bright, open concept design filled with natural light, creating a welcoming and elegant atmosphere. The first floor features a beautifully designed kitchen with an oversized center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinetry, crown molding, and abundant space for both everyday living and entertaining. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas extends to a screened lanai overlooking a peaceful garden view perfect for relaxing evenings. Elegant wood stair railings add warmth and sophistication as you transition to the second level, where an oversized loft provides flexible space for a family room, game room, home office, or media area. Thoughtfully designed for privacy, the loft separates the spacious primary suite from the secondary bedrooms. The impressive owners retreat offers room for a sitting area, reading nook, or vanity space, along with a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a generously sized walk in shower. The additional bedrooms are equally spacious, each offering comfortable layouts and walk in closets. Combining modern design, functional space, prime location, and luxury finishes, this move in ready home offers everything todays buyers are searching for. Schedule your private showing today and experience one of Wesley Chapels best townhome opportunities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management 
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE ESTATES AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 052 LOT 118
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-002.0-000.00-118.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,750.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. COMPLETED HOME!! MOVE IN READY!! BRAND NEW HOME!! The collections largest townhome features three stories, with a bedroom that can double as an offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372798
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenn Siemering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$410,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

4655 Almada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the impressive Estancia community nestled within the coveted Sortino section, offering resort style living at its finest. This elegant and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$415,000.00 ($187.61 / sqft )

5110 San Martino Drive More Like This

This spacious end unit townhome offers a rare four bedroom layout with a thoughtfully designed two story floor plan in the highly sought after Estancia at Wiregrass community. With 1,852 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466411
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Christopher Schaefer II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Stapleford Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$385,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

2527 Stapleford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with a stunning view of the pond! Enjoy this serene water view with natural light that only an end unit provides. Stunning is what you will find as you enter into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474706
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Isola Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$459,900.00 ($190.99 / sqft )

4849 Isola Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of resort style living in this meticulously maintained, upscale townhome located in the highly desirable Estancia community of Wesley Chapel. This stunning end unit residence is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478155
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Charles Haselton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Lagona Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$429,800.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

4664 Lagona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and resort style living in this exquisite town home with stunning views located in the stunning Sortino at Estancia. From the moment you arrive, you are g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479954
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3582 Caspian Chervil Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$401,670.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

3582 Caspian Chervil Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this beautiful new construction end unit 2 story townhome by David Weekley in Persimmon Place, featuring a community pool and thoughtfully designed amenities. Enjoy a rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491950
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Ancona Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$428,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

4565 Ancona Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

!!!"HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT"!!! Welcome to the Estancia community of Wesley Chapel, one of the most desirable resort style living in Tampa Bay. This stunning end unit was built by WCI in 2022. It feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494490
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ping Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Almada Lane Se, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$445,000.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

4531 Almada Lane Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern townhome in the highly sought after Estancia community of New Tampa. Built less than five years ago, this spacious two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499537
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29922 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$419,900.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

29922 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*** buyer can have a lower monthly payment with an assumable va loan at 2. 5% fixed rate with a apx $396k mortgage balance, call for details *** like new & move in ready! Maintenance free townhome! In

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500836
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice