4212 Gray Squirrel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4212 Gray Squirrel Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2203 / -82.6752
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Park Lake Estates
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Ann Parker
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss the chance to own this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Park Lake Estates community. Offering 1,135 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this residence features an inviting open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchenperfect for adding your own coffee bar. Both bedrooms provide generous closet space, and the homes exterior is just as impressive. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered deck overlooking your private pool, surrounded by high fencing for added privacy. Additional highlights include a one car garage, ample parking, and an in unit washer and dryer. With no HOA and a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this property combines convenience with comfort. Make this lovely home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARK LAKE ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 15 PGS 111-112 LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-16-0010-00000-0500
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7715 Cherrytree Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$325,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

7715 Cherrytree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a massive 0.29 acre private lot with no HOA! This totally updated, move in ready residence features an open, bright floor plan with high ceilings, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690665
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 13th Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$285,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

6041 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in Holiday Garden Estates, just minutes from downtown New Port Richey. Offering nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691038
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6944 Larchmont Ave, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$250,000.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

6944 Larchmont Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. Where else can you relax watching nature and wildlife with this view? Step inside this mid century inspired 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692383
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact T. Twynette Harvell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7728 Balharbour Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$255,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

7728 Balharbour Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is the home you've been waiting for! Located on a large corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this beautifully updated property is move in ready. The open floor plan is filled with natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322456
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7744 Waterford Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$309,900.00 ($194.30 / sqft )

7744 Waterford Street More Like This

This move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home is located in the desirable Hillandale neighborhood. Designed with an open floor plan, the layout creates a seamless flow that is perfect for both d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391316
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6337 Bonaire Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$299,900.00 ($213.00 / sqft )

6337 Bonaire Avenue More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Hillandale neighborhood. This residence features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400602
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Magnolia Valley Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

7037 Magnolia Valley Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the established Magnolia Valley neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for a varie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403934
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8332 Fishhawk Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$314,900.00 ($186.11 / sqft )

8332 Fishhawk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Park Lake Estates neighborhood. The heart of the home is an updated kitchen that boasts sleek granite countertops and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405262
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$299,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

4429 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Enjoy the tranquil water view and wildlife from this well maintained home located in the gated community of millpond lakes. Luxury vinly plank flooring throughout 2024. New a/c 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8122 Matthew Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$323,500.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

8122 Matthew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO REAR NEIGHBORS * NEW LIGHT COUNTERTOPS* WALK TO DEER PARK ELEMENTARY * NO HOA * This 3 bedroom SPLIT plan has 2 full bathrooms and is MOVE IN READY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876989
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice