5920 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5920 Village Center Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2528
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8479 / -82.2555
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch West Ph 1b1c
  • Elementary School: Stowers
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Mark Rosenthal
  • 813-651-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5920 Village Center Drive in the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia, Florida. This beautifully maintained home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to find a light filled, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a gas range, creating a space that is both practical and ideal for gathering. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en suite bathroom and plenty of closet space, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Upstairs, a versatile loft adds even more living space, perfect for a media room, play area, or secondary lounge. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a private outdoor space featuring a natural gas grill hookup, ideal for hosting and enjoying year round outdoor dining. The home also includes a washer and dryer, offering added convenience for the next owner. Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranch West, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, fitness centers, parks, walking trails, and top rated schools. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clearview
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patti Picciano
  • Association Phone: (813) 515-5933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 1B/1C LOT 3 BLOCK 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-9UC-000022-00003.0
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5959 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

5959 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the Garden District in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained neo traditional home blends timeless charm with modern functionality. Just a short walk to Park Square and th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525477
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$584,900.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Garden District home with PRIVATE IN LAW/GUEST SUITE perfect for multi generational living! Built in 2013, this charming residence is located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch on a tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480719
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485146
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5941 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$535,000.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5941 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience a rare level of elegance and versatility in the prestigious FishHawk Ranch, ideally situated within the charming and highly sought after Gard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11403 Scribner Station Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

11403 Scribner Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One story 5 bedroom home with outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, and 3 car garage in Channing Park, this is the layout buyers have been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16018 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

16018 Loneoak View Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the highly sought after FishHawk community of Lithia! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503030
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice