2213 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1895 / -82.5274
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Townes At Cypress Ranch
  • Elementary School: Skybrooke K
  • Middle School: Skybrooke K
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Dobbs
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, like new 2022 Lennar townhome featuring the sought after Marisol floor plan, offering a premium conservation setting with water views and low maintenance living in the highly desirable Townes at Cypress Ranch in Lutz, walking distance to highly sought after Skybrooke K 8. Set on a private homesite with no rear neighbors, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage residence spans an impressive 2,319 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with block construction on both the first and second floors. The open concept layout is enhanced by wide plank porcelain tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughoutno carpetcreating a clean, modern aesthetic that is both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiasts dream, featuring 42 cabinets embellished with crown molding, gleaming quartz countertops, stainless Samsung Smart appliances, and an oversized islandideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects to the patio, creating a bright and inviting space. Enjoy a peaceful conservation setting with water views from the backyard and no rear neighbors, offering both privacy and a serene natural backdrop. From the patio, take in glimpses of the water while spotting native birds, deer, and occasional wildlife, creating a unique connection to nature that enhances everyday living. Whether starting your day or unwinding in the evening, the setting provides a rare sense of calm. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers flexible living space, while the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a custom walk in closet, dual vanities, and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. The laundry room includes added cabinetry for convenience and organization. This home is loaded with valuable upgrades, including a whole house water conditioning system, security system, second floor impact windows, storm panels, and an insulated garage door, along with enhanced storage features that add everyday functionality. Enjoy true low maintenance living with predictable monthly expensesthe HOA includes exterior insurance, water, lawn care, and landscaping, and there is NO CDD fee. Residents enjoy walking trails, green spaces, and park areas within a peaceful, well maintained setting. Location is exceptionalwalking distance to Skybrooke K 8, with convenient access to ALDI, Publix, a variety of dining options, and everyday essentials. Nearby shopping destinations such as Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, along with close proximity to top medical facilities, St. Josephs Hospital North and AdventHealth Wesley Chapel, enhance the overall lifestyle. Commuting is effortless with quick connections to the Suncoast Parkway, SR 54, US 41, and Dale Mabry Highway. Where location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living come togetherthis home delivers on every level. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marisol
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2319.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Skybrooke K-8
  • School Elementary: Skybrooke K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Folio Association / Linda Torentino
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT CYPRESS RANCH PB 86 PG 073 BLOCK 3 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-18-0120-00300-0050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19298 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$489,900.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

19298 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Venice model townhome (built in 2021) by Mattamy Homesin the highly desirable community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, this impressive two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Albano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19421 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$430,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

19421 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19421 Monarch Wind Way, a beautifully appointed luxury townhome located in the gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in the heart of Lutz, Florida. The main level offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$425,000.00 ($193.18 / sqft )

5508 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath open floor plan in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. Enter inside to notice the beautiful, upgraded kitchen high volume ceilings, wood cabinets, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8336993
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19431 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$475,000.00 ($149.28 / sqft )

19431 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Ultimate Convenience in this Spacious Lutz Townhome! **VA Assumable Loan** Welcome to Monarch Wind Way, where contemporary style, generous space, and maintenance free living come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460810
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Garrett Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$484,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

5841 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

End unit townhome that lives like a single family home backing to conservation in a gated community located in the Steinbrenner High School district. This 2020 built Venice floor plan by Mattamy Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483803
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mackey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19388 Great Intention Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$485,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

19388 Great Intention Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to friendly Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. This is the Sebring Craftsman style three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse in one of the most desirable communities in Tampa Bay. On the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495312
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19219 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$465,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

19219 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome in the gated community of parkview at long lake ranch in land o lakes. Offering the space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495319
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18740 Wimbledon Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,000.00 ($215.13 / sqft )

18740 Wimbledon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the sought after gated community of Cheval, where residents say once you move in, you never want to leave. This stunning end unit townhome is one of only six larger end units in an exclusive e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506359
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Mariam Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice