10801 Fort White Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10801 Fort White Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $382,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1429 / -82.2934
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cross Crk Prcl D
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: James Manser
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2025 end unit townhome in the highly sought after Townes at Cross Creek Phase 2. Perfectly positioned with open space beside the home, this premium end unit offers exceptional natural light, added privacy, and tranquil conservation viewsan increasingly rare combination. Inside, youll find a bright, open concept layout enhanced by modern finishes and thoughtful, high quality upgrades throughout. Upgraded light fixtures, dimmable recessed lighting with adjustable tones, and energy efficient LED lighting create a warm, customizable ambiance across the main living areas. The seamless flow between the kitchen and living spaces makes this home ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Additional interior enhancements include a smart thermostat, custom shower door, upgraded faucets and hardware, a built in trash pull out, and added shelving in the drop zonedelivering both style and functionality. Step outside to your screened lanai, complete with an upgraded Fanimation ceiling fan with multi function remoteperfect for enjoying Florida evenings while overlooking a peaceful conservation setting. Ceiling fans with remotes have also been added throughout the home for comfort and convenience. This home also features valuable water upgrades, including a Kinetico water softener system and reverse osmosis filtration, providing enhanced water quality throughout. Location is where this home truly shines. With quick access to I 75, youre just minutes from USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, and AdventHealth Wesley Chapel. Enjoy premier shopping and dining at The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, along with a wide array of popular restaurants, coffee spots, and everyday conveniences throughout Wesley Chapel and New Tampaall just a short drive away. Situated in a newer phase of the community, this home offers the advantages of modern construction paired with carefully selected post build upgradesmaking it a truly move in ready opportunity. Homes with this level of privacy, upgrades, and location rarely come availabledont miss your chance to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Declaration
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 376.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Folio Assn Mgmt/Ronald Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL D LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-10-27-20-D1K-000000-00016.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$364,900.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

4920 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397020
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 70, TAMPA, FL 33647
$380,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the BEST VALUE in Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene. Come discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome in Arbor Greenes popular Carriage Homes, offering stunning lake views and solid block

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Dana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 Fanning Springs Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$356,000.00 ($153.18 / sqft )

10824 Fanning Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop Scrolling. Your Florida Life Starts Here. Imagine waking up every morning in a brand new home. That's exactly what's waiting at 10824 Fanning Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Fowlers Bluff Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

10811 Fowlers Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this never been lived in home featuring the highly sought after declaration floor plan by lennar, offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,844

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20542 Grand Vista Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$349,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

20542 Grand Vista Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after community of Grand Hampton! With 1988sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Manor Club Circle 1, TAMPA, FL 33647
$420,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

8307 Manor Club Circle 1 More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in the highly sought after Grand Hampton community in New Tampa. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498718
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$390,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

8519 Broken Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

conveniently located in the gated Hammocks community of Brentwood Village, this spacious end unit townhome offers added privacy, extra yard space, a large front porch, and a two car garage. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501618
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Michael Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$354,900.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

4927 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready townhome in New Tampa with maintenance free living, gated community amenities, and a downstairs primary suite? This Tampa Palms home delivers the perfect combination of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 112, TAMPA, FL 33647
$398,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene, where a sophisticated design meets effortless living. With a NEW ROOF (2024) and NEW HVAC (2023), this stunning 3 story townhome offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505924
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Warnstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice