11832 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503848 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11832 Glenside Terrace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6217 / -82.5018
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Edgestone North
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Xueping Gong
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! Nestled in a premium, quiet location within Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, this stunning end unit townhouse offers an upgraded living experience with 1,566 square feet of bright, airy space and the added privacy of having no neighbors to your left. Boasting a modern aesthetic with light color cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, the expansive kitchen serves as a luminous culinary hub that flows seamlessly into the large living area. This oversized floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car garage, highlighted by a primary suite with a walk in closet and an ensuite bath, plus a dedicated second floor laundry room for ultimate convenience. Step onto the back porch to enjoy a tranquil, unobstructed view of the rear wetlands, offering a serene escape rarely found in townhome living. Residents enjoy access to a captivating community pool and a strategic location near I 75, providing swift access to Ellenton Shopping Centers and a 30 40 minute drive to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and breathtaking Gulf beaches. Some pictures are virtually staged. Tenant Requirements: Applicants must have a minimum credit score of 620+, no prior evictions or rental related collections, and a monthly household income of at least 3 times the rent; please note there is a maximum occupancy of 4, a strict no smoking policy inside the premises, and no pets are preferred.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1566.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Kimberly Williams
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 604565409
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice