1019 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1019 Signet Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7583 / -82.4243
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Marisol Pointe
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1019 Signet Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 2,359 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Park Square Homes | MiraBay Welcome to this beautifully maintained home for sale in Apollo Beach, located in the highly sought after MiraBay waterfront community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath Hampton floorplan by Park Square Homes offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and a move in ready experience designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter through the glass front door with sidelight, youll notice the high ceilings, crown molding, and recessed lighting that create an open, elevated feel throughout the home. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, and the split bedroom design includes a secondary bedroom with a separate bathideal for guests or a true in law setup. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, designed for both function and connection. It features an oversized island with seating and pendant lighting, quartz countertops, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown molding, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator, built in oven, gas cooktop with hood, farmhouse sink, and a Culligan water system. The layout flows seamlessly into the main living space and out to the patio, making it perfect for gatherings. The primary suite is privately positioned and finished with a tray ceiling accented by shiplap and crown molding. It includes a spacious walk in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks, quartz countertops, an oversized glass enclosed shower with built in bench, framed mirror, and linen storage. Additional bedrooms are well sized and flexible for work, guests, or everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered, pavered patio overlooking a large backyard with plenty of space to design and build your ideal pool. The exterior continues the attention to detail with stone accents, a pavered driveway, and professionally curbed landscaping. MiraBay is one of Apollo Beachs premier waterfront communities, known for its coastal charm and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy two heated pools, a two story clubhouse with 24 hour fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a full calendar of community events. Golf cart access to MiraBay Village offers convenient shopping and dining, while miles of walking trails and water access enhance the lifestyle. Living in Apollo Beach means enjoying direct access to Tampa Bay, nearby parks, and a relaxed coastal environment while staying connected to everything the Tampa Bay area offers. With easy access to US Hwy 41, I 75, and US 301, you are within reach of Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, MacDill Air Force Base, major sports venues, concerts, the Hard Rock Casino, and Gulf Coast beaches. This is a home where the layout makes sense, the upgrades are already done, and the lifestyle speaks for itselfready for its next owner to step in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2359.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 727-203-7025
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARISOL POINTE LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00050.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$589,310.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327672
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$680,000.00 ($225.69 / sqft )

979 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new and beautifully designed coastal style residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living. Located in theMiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$695,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489721
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice