13815 Plainview Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13815 Plainview Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.175 / -82.5868
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nehad Darwish
  • 813-401-1851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Odessa, this rare 4 acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. With approximately 3 acres of buildable land and 1 acre of serene wetlands, the setting is peaceful and picturesque, ideal for those seeking space, freedom, and a true connection to nature. The existing home provides a unique opportunity to live comfortably on the property while designing and building your dream estate. Whether you envision a custom luxury residence, a private family compound, or a charming farmstead, this property gives you the flexibility to create exactly what you want without the restrictions of an HOA. This property also offers an additional opportunity through a separate listing featuring new construction options with a builder. Buyers may choose to purchase the property as is and build independently, or explore available home designs with the builder offering modern layouts and high end finishes. Plans and pricing vary. Surrounded by estate sized properties and upscale homes, this location offers a peaceful, rural feel with convenient access to everyday essentials. Just minutes from Veterans Expressway for an easy commute, and close to shopping and dining at Citrus Park Town Center. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy nearby parks like Upper Tampa Bay Park, offering trails, kayaking, and scenic waterfront views. With no HOA, no CDD, and plenty of room to grow, this is a truly special opportunity to own a piece of Odessa where you can build, live, and create a lifestyle entirely your own. For additional information regarding new construction options, please contact the listing agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2307.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: COM AT NE CORNER OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 TH S89DG 57'W 329.75 FT TH S88DG 03'W 479.94 FT FOR POB TH S88DG 03'W 179.94 FT TH N00DG 49' 59"W 682.24 FT TH N89DG 57'E 329.75 FT TH S00DG 50' 02"E 341.06 FT TH S88DG 03'W 150.00 FT TH S00DG 50' 02"E 330.12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-26-17-0000-00400-0186
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16035 Chastain Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,200,000.00 ($354.93 / sqft )

16035 Chastain Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a beautiful "one of a kind" estate property one of the most uniquely beautiful properties in all of Odessa. Owned by a wonderful family with a long established history in the Odessa ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399971
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jack Bentley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Wyndham Lakes Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,399,999.00 ($453.37 / sqft )

1300 Wyndham Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a private 1.26 acre homesite with direct access to Lake Anna nearly 100 acre private, ski lakethis exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom estate offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403985
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Wyndham Lakes Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,399,000.00 ($314.52 / sqft )

1402 Wyndham Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy boating, skiing, and breathtaking views on Lake Ann, a 97 acre private access lake from your own backyard. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,300 sq. ft. offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426420
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Crookston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Boy Scout Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,249,999.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

17524 Boy Scout Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Build your dream home in the heart of Keystone. This rare opportunity offers a private, rural homesite with a fully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460846
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 Kenia Meadows Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,295,000.00 ($275.53 / sqft )

7709 Kenia Meadows Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE 1 ACRE POOL ESTATE IN GATED KEYSTONE MEADOWS | CONSERVATION VIEWS & 3 CAR GARAGE A private acre, conservation views, and a resort style poolwelcome to your own Florida retreat in the gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19706 Angel Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,125,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

19706 Angel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely become available in Odessa! Tucked away beneath majestic oak trees on a private agriculturally zoned 1.16 acre lot fenced all aro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485039
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6159 Marsh Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,229,900.00 ($208.78 / sqft )

6159 Marsh Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Tarramor, a sought after gated community in Odessa, this stunning Mediterranean inspired residence showcases exceptional design and curb appeal with its arched entryway, clay tile roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18212 Keystone Grove Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,225,000.00 ($360.19 / sqft )

18212 Keystone Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern residence in the heart of Odessa, set on 1.71 acres including conservation/wetlands area in Keystone Groves. Perfectly positioned on a peaceful wetlands/ conservation l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492169
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19801 Gunn Highway, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,225,000.00 ($456.58 / sqft )

19801 Gunn Highway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the beauty and nature of Odessa while ideally located near the Veterans Expressway, shops and restaurants as well as being within the highly sought after Steinbrenner school district! This uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492909
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice