1204 Moondale Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1204 Moondale Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8783 / -82.2651
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec N
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Manuel Arroyo
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. STUNNING 3BR/2BA, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Bloomingdale community of Valrico. Step into a home designed for both comfort and connection, where generous living spaces and thoughtful layout come together beautifully. At the heart of the home, a spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area and expansive living room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or everyday living. The open feel is enhanced by natural light and easy access to the impressive screened porchan inviting retreat stretching over 30 feet, ideal for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or hosting gatherings year round. The primary suite offers a private escape, complete with a large bedroom, walk in closet, and an oversized ensuite bathperfect for unwinding at the end of the day. On the opposite side of the home, additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations with convenient access to a full bath, making this layout ideal for families or guests. A spacious family room with fireplace adds even more versatility, whether you envision a cozy movie space, game room, or secondary lounge. Practical features like multiple walk in closets, a dedicated laundry area, and a spacious two car garage ensure everyday functionality matches the homes charm. With its smart separation of private and shared spaces, expansive porch, and flexible living areas, this home offers the perfect blend of openness, comfort, and livabilityready to fit a variety of lifestyles. With no CDD, optional HOA, and a location close to parks, golf, dining, and shoppingthis lovingly cared for home is a rare opportunity. Call now to schedule your showing and make it your own today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION N LOT 19 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-20-2PT-000002-00019.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Callista Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33596
$582,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

1207 Callista Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Bloomingdale! Come see this Large Waterfront Pool Home nestled in the serene and sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530105
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Ewoldt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Hidden Spring Place, VALRICO, FL 33596
$532,500.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

3904 Hidden Spring Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home offering 2,866 square feet of living space in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community with low HOA fees. Situated on a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961713
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Marseille Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$580,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2305 Marseille Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bloomingdale! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with an in suite bonus room delivers the kind of space, updates, and bones that make buyers stop scro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Dipaolo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Summit View Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$650,000.00 ($186.89 / sqft )

2219 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, PLUS 1 YEAR FREE HOME WARRANTY!!! Florida Golf Course Living at Its Finest! Discover a truly exceptional home in the sought after Buckhorn Golf Course Community, where elegance, co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383666
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Jose Galarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$509,999.00 ($138.02 / sqft )

2243 Eagle Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439468
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Crooked Stick Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$599,999.00 ($161.68 / sqft )

1512 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stop the car honey! This home is stunning! Features 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home, featuring smart home technology with an upstairs loft, ideally located in a quiet gated enclave within th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462744
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Northridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$575,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

3901 Northridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fox Run in Bloomingdale a beautifully maintained enclave where pride of ownership is evident at every turn. Surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and meticulously cared for homes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478648
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Brookville Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$568,000.00 ($155.96 / sqft )

2641 Brookville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Bloomingdale Cove, this Hawthorne floor plan built by Suarez offers a rare opportunity to own the only layout of its kind in the neighborhood. Originally a sought after FishHawk floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479750
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ronnie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Partridge Point Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$669,950.00 ($198.09 / sqft )

3209 Partridge Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3209 Partridge Point Trail! This exceptional home is located in the highly desirable Twin Lakes community of Valrico offering a convenient commute to Tampa and a setting that blends privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480200
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Chelsea Woods Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$625,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2925 Chelsea Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea Woods in Valrico, where space, thoughtful updates, and a peaceful setting come together on over half an acre. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,734 square feet of well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495520
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice