1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504293 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1931 10th Street S
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7504 / -82.6482
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Cromwell Heights
  • Provided by: LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  • Contact: Luiz Porto
  • 813-400-0940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pete Downtown and Gulfport Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 625.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-19350-003-0080
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,669.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1050 62nd Ave South E-4 More Like This

Available for rent immediately 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom apartment, in the heart of st. Petersburg, 7 minutes away from fort dosoto gulf beach and downtown st. Pete, rent includes water, sewer, and trash.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419370
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4975 Cobia Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4975 Cobia Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for occupancy long term and short term options Welcome home to the island paradise of Waterside at Coquina Key where you will enjoy resort style amenities and maintenance free living in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 1st Street Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,975.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

2004 1st Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

OLD SOUTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD APARTMENT WITH GARAGE Available now, this beautifully renovated second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Old Southeast offers a rare combination of privacy, quality upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5092 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 29th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,620.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

626 29th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

*** there are two tiny homes on this property, this one is located in the back*** Tiny Home Living, with fenced private backyard!!! This adorably renovated two bedroom tiny home with a beautiful open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472035
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice