1270 Gulf Boulevard 1605, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1605
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $542
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 625
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9516 / -82.8319
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Harbour Light Towers Condo
  • Building: Harbour Light Towers Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  • Contact: Anna Dementov
  • 727-488-4825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated beachfront studio residence, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The fully stocked kitchen showcases pristine granite countertops and wood cabinets, complemented by BRAND NEW stainless steel appliances. This light filled space comes FULLY FURNISHED features a NEW 65" Samsung TV, Queen size foldable bed, a comfy sleeper sofa, an open concept living area, a spacious kitchen, and a modernized bathroom. Step outside onto your spacious 14' x 14' private balcony and take in panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico. Located just moments from high end dining, boutique shopping, Sand Key Park, and the local sailing club. Harbour Light Towers complex offers residents direct beach access, a beachfront heated pool, 24 hour gated security, on site management, a clubhouse with a full kitchen for gatherings, and assigned covered parking. Convenient on site laundry, with the laundry room located just across the hall from the condo, for easy access. Storage is included, located in the laundry room. The building itself is solidly built and recently updated, featuring new weather resistant decking in the common areas, a new roof, upgraded security cameras, and freshly repaved parking. This condo includes a covered parking space and ample guest parking. Pet friendly and allowing rentals with a one month minimum, its ideal as a full time residence, a vacation getaway, or an income producing investment. Coastal living at its bestwithout the luxury price tag!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 625.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR LIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1605 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-36700-000-1605
  • Unit Number: 1605
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($434.21 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This is a beautiful view to the West of Clearwater Beach, Caladesi Island all the way to Dunedin on a clear day. Enjoy the beautiful sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8246959
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 407, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$320,000.00 ($421.05 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Island Estates Waterfront Condo Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Welcome to effortless island living in this beautifully fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo, thoughtfully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141070
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1011, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$370,000.00 ($389.47 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 10th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8379515
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 14, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$349,000.00 ($861.73 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, waterfront Condo in Clearwater Beach. Fully furnished. Income generating that you can self manage or hire a management company of your choice. Private pool entrance. Walking distance to whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392983
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$359,000.00 ($265.93 / sqft )

660 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to Island Estates living where you could enjoy a beautiful lifestyle in this completely updated, waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled on the 7th floor of the desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S904, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$319,000.00 ($671.58 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best place to live on world famous clearwater beach! Welcome home to this upgraded and fully furnished turn key studio. Located in the sought after gated regatta beach club, a unique beachfront buildi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417441
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 609, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$355,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

31 Island Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree island living awaits in the spacious waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co op located on Island Estates in Clearwater Beach. Offering 1,295 square feet of comfortable living space, this sixth f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436789
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 3, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$379,900.00 ($316.58 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront deal with low maint fee* enjoy this waterfront 1st floor 3bdrm 2 full baths with inside laundry and a low monthly maint fee of $575 per month for a 3 bdrm unit! Fee includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439567
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice