1290 Gulf Boulevard 1604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1604
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $599
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9504 / -82.8329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Towers Condo
  • Building: Lighthouse Towers Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Chenault
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lighthouse Towers offers the ultimate Sand Key lifestyle with resort style amenities and direct beach access. Residents enjoy a relaxing outdoor cabana area ideal for grilling and entertaining beside the heated pool and spa, along with tennis, pickleball, basketball, and shuffleboard courts. A convenient walking trail leads straight to the beach, and on site management plus a 24 hour manned gate provide exceptional privacy and security. This **fully furnished** 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 bath unit has spectacular views of the beach and is located in one of only two buildings on Sand Key that allow minimum **2 week rentals**, making it an excellent option for both personal enjoyment and strong rental income potential. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances including a stove with double oven and more. A private storage closet is located on the same floor as the unit, and the community also offers shared storage for bikes and kayaksperfect for active coastal living. Positioned within an exclusive guard gated community, the property combines security with true resort convenience. Its prime location provides easy access to Tampa International and Clearwater St. Pete Airports, as well as nearby dining, shopping, cultural attractions, and the vibrant offerings of Clearwater Beach and St. Petersburg. Whether youre seeking a serene beachfront retreat or a high performing investment property, this fully furnished unit delivers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: James Connor
  • Association Phone: 7275965706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1604
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-51762-000-1604
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1604
  • View: Pool, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$540,000.00 ($455.31 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION 10K!!Its all about the location and view, this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has it all. Located on the sand in beautiful South Clearwater Beach. From your private balcony you have views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Skiff Point 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

298 Skiff Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,410 sq ft condo at 298 Skiff Point, Unit 103 in Clearwater. This first floor unit features all brand new appliances, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446781
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$549,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE SAND KEY END UNIT CONDO WITH WATER VIEWS! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this immaculate end unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom beautiful turnkey condo. Prepare to be captivated by th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451010
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Scott Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice