2900 45th Street S 7, GULFPORT, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 45th Street S 7
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7414 / -82.6935
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Gulfport Shores Adult Condo
  • Building: Gulfport Shores Adult Condo
  • Provided by: BATDORF AND ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Kathy Batdorf
  • 727-527-4800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern and fully renovated first floor unit, overlooking the sparkling pool! The space is bright and open offering over sized rooms and tons of storage. The kitchen makes cooking a joy with quartz counter tops, sleek white cabinets, new appliances, and a gorgeous blue subway tile back splash. The stylishly updated bathroom includes a roomy walk in shower, large vanity, new commode and modern finishes. Other outstanding features include; pool views from the living room and bedroom, new ceiling fans, laminate flooring throughout, spacious bedroom with a substantial walk in closet, and additional storage (oversized walk in closet & walk in closet). Gulfport Shores 55+ condo community is nestled in the marina district and situated on Clam Bayou. The community is perfect for year round residents and seasonal snowbirds offering amenities perfect for the sunny Florida lifestyle such as; heated community pool, bbq area with grill and outdoor seating, dock with fish cleaning station, shuffleboard courts and kayak and canoe storage with access to Clam Bayou. The location couldn't be more ideal with Clam Bayou Nature Park right around the corner, vibrant downtown Gulfport a mile down the road with restaurants, shopping, live music, art galleries, Gulfport Casino and easy travel to the Gulf beaches, interstate access and downtown St. Pete. This condo is move in ready and all that's missing is YOU! Schedule a private showing today and make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 865.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM / Charlotte Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-34292-000-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 40th Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,000.00 ($260.69 / sqft )

3265 40th Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to West Shore Village! This beautifully maintained community in St. Petersburg is surrounded by lush landscaping, mature trees, and vibrant flowering shrubs. Residents enjoy resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alana Faulkner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Marina View Condo in Prime St. Petersburg Location. Discover waterfront living at its finest in this exquisite 2nd floor end unit condo with ZERO hurricane damage, perfectly positioned adjace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404627
  2. Provided by OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  3. Contact Mindy Olander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465634
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Richard Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466599
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice