946 Highland Avenue 8, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 946 Highland Avenue 8
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0146 / -82.7867
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Highland Twnhms
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Vincent Gepp
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Auction Property. Auction Property.*** Pay attention to this one!!! List price is the OPENING BID**AUCTION** SAT May 30th @10am. Sold free and clear of all liens. Auction held live on site at the property . Public is welcome to participate. ****Absolutely THE or one of THE most magnificent opportunities in Downtown Dunedin today. Location: Walk to downtown, Marina, stadium, Restaurants, shopping, nightlife. The home: Built in 2017,and completely up modeled in 2022, block construction and hurricane impact windows and tankless water heater. and gas range. The CALADESI model and has 10 Ft ceilings, open concept, French doors opening to the balcony overlooking a quaint street. There are bedrooms on multiple floors, 2master suites and a bedroom/office with bath on the ground level great for guests or a den. One of the few properties with a true 2 car garage with bult in storage. Looking for a lifestyle change, or upgrading to a more sophistication. This is the move.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND TOWNHOMES LOT 8
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-39349-000-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2363 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($300.09 / sqft )

2363 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!! Welcome to Curlew Landings, one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront communitieswhere every day feels like a coastal getaway. This beautifully remodeled three story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446550
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ashley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$685,000.00 ($360.15 / sqft )

508 Ashley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Become a local who gets to live the Vacation Lifestyle everyday! Go and join friends or meet new ones simply by walking a couple of blocks into downtown Dunedin. There are endless adventures ahead w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473697
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Bella Loop 2, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$639,000.00 ($265.59 / sqft )

606 Bella Loop 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The one dunedin buyers keep waiting for and it's finally here. Corner unit living in bella costa at mediterranean manors, and this one checks boxes you didn't even know you wanted! The floorplan has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484271
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Highland Avenue 45, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$649,900.00 ($403.67 / sqft )

946 Highland Avenue 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin Location Welcome to your opportunity to own a true gem in the heart of downtown Dunedin. Located in the Gramercy Court townhome community, this beautifully designed, block con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498011
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Scott Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Sunset Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$565,000.00 ($379.70 / sqft )

1224 Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Aqua Solis, a serene retreat nestled in highly sought after coastal Dunedin. Celebrated for its charm, Dunedin has been recognized by Travel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503650
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Wise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice