330 20th Avenue S Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505380 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 20th Avenue S Upper
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7503 / -82.6376
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Rouslynn
  • Provided by: INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Bill Heinz
  • 813-586-0654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and private 2 bedroom unit located at 330 20th Ave S, situated in the rear of the property as the upper half of a duplex. This elevated position offers added privacy and a quiet living environment away from the street. The layout features a primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom for convenient access. The second bedroom is smaller and works best as a home office, guest room, or a bedroom for a young child. Please note that the bathroom is only accessible through the main bedroom. Enjoy access to a shared outdoor common area equipped with a grill and picnic tableperfect for relaxing or casual gatherings. Additional details: No laundry on site Water is a flat fee: $75/month for one occupant, $100/month for two occupants Application fee is $75 per adult (18+)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-77184-010-0100
  • Unit Number: UPPER
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 22nd Avenue S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

986 22nd Avenue S 3 More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor apartment in St Pete. The unit has a large living room, open kitchen and 2 large bedrooms each with it's own bath. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, downt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415615
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,669.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1050 62nd Ave South E-4 More Like This

Available for rent immediately 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom apartment, in the heart of st. Petersburg, 7 minutes away from fort dosoto gulf beach and downtown st. Pete, rent includes water, sewer, and trash.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419370
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,558.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3601 6th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction one bedroom, one bath apartment home located at Aquatica, a brand new apartment complex near USF, Publix, & Downtown St. Petersburg. Professional management in place. Unit includes st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468392
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2609 4th Street S More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on 4th St. The home has a large living room/ dining room combo, open kitchen and 3 large bedrooms. The home has an enclosed porch on the front and an enclosed porch on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483576
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent. This unit is located above a detached garage and is accessed via exterior stairs. The apartment features a private balcony, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice