330 20th Avenue S Lower, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 20th Avenue S Lower
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7503 / -82.6376
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Rouslynn
  • Provided by: INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Bill Heinz
  • 813-586-0654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and private 1 bedroom unit located at 330 20th Ave S, situated in the rear of the property as the lower half of a duplex. The layout features a primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom for convenient access. Enjoy access to a shared outdoor common area equipped with a grill and picnic tableperfect for relaxing or casual gatherings. Additional details: No laundry on site Water is a flat fee: $75/month for one occupant, $100/month for two occupants Application fee is $75 per adult (18+)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-77184-010-0100-1
  • Unit Number: LOWER
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 986 22nd Avenue S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

986 22nd Avenue S 3 More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor apartment in St Pete. The unit has a large living room, open kitchen and 2 large bedrooms each with it's own bath. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, downt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415615
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,669.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1050 62nd Ave South E-4 More Like This

Available for rent immediately 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom apartment, in the heart of st. Petersburg, 7 minutes away from fort dosoto gulf beach and downtown st. Pete, rent includes water, sewer, and trash.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419370
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,558.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3601 6th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction one bedroom, one bath apartment home located at Aquatica, a brand new apartment complex near USF, Publix, & Downtown St. Petersburg. Professional management in place. Unit includes st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468392
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2609 4th Street S More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on 4th St. The home has a large living room/ dining room combo, open kitchen and 3 large bedrooms. The home has an enclosed porch on the front and an enclosed porch on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483576
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent. This unit is located above a detached garage and is accessed via exterior stairs. The apartment features a private balcony, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 29th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,620.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

626 29th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

*** there are two tiny homes on this property, this one is located in the back*** Tiny Home Living, with fenced private backyard!!! This adorably renovated two bedroom tiny home with a beautiful open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472035
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 38th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

257 38th Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the sought after Coquina Key neighborhood of St. Petersburg, FL! This charming two bedroom, one bathroom villa presents a perfect blend of style and convenience. The moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482777
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice