1073 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505401 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1073 Amber Leaf Trail
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1722 / -82.3821
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Woodside Trace
  • Elementary School: Denham Oaks
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a comfortable and well designed layout in the desirable Woodside Trace community. A private front porch and entryway with high ceilings welcome you into a bright and functional living space. The first floor features ceramic tile flooring throughout, along with crown molding and recessed lighting for a clean, modern feel. The open kitchen includes quartz countertops, 42 inch white cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, with plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly into the main living area and out to the screened in covered lanai, where you can enjoy a private setting with no rear neighbors. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. The primary suite features a large closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a walk in shower with decorative tile, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, office space, or additional living needs. Located just off County Line Road, Woodside Trace is known for its quiet, maintenance friendly setting with easy access to major roadways like I 75 and I 275, making commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area convenient . You're just minutes from popular destinations like The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, offering a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options . With its combination of a functional layout, modern finishes, and a highly convenient location, this home offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of Wesley Chapels most accessible areas. Pets welcome! 3 pets, max. 25lbs, max. Vacant and available NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1525.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Denham Oaks Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: woodsidetrace@rizzetta.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-35-006.0-000.00-019.0
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27747 Pleasure Ride Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,190.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

27747 Pleasure Ride Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, nestled in a gated community in the very desirable Wesley Chapel area. Step inside to find an open and airy floor plan with hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880695
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomein the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creekis move in ready with fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and brand new kitchen appliances. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26627 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

26627 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Water is included in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Bay at Cypress Creek. All bedrooms are upstairs with carpeting for added privacy, while the first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473896
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yu Hong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26618 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$1,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

26618 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a desirable gated community in Wesley Chapel. This home features an open floor plan with a large kitchen, dining area, and livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476482
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Tovar Sola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Dark Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5541 Dark Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM + DEN IN GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! This well maintained, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home PLUS a den/office with closet offers a flexible layout perfect for working fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27542 Desert Willow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

27542 Desert Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home located in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Westbrooke in Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,576 square feet of heated living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488125
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8351 Greenway Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,495.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8351 Greenway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An inspiring home in the residential community of Park Meadows. This well maintained home has what everyone is looking for, offering four bedrooms, three baths, a two car garage and open lanai. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Chloie Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26911 Juniper Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$1,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

26911 Juniper Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage. Trash collection, water and lawn care included. Washer/dryer is included. Pets allowed w one time $250 non refundable pet fee. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494077
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Desert Willow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$1,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

27507 Desert Willow Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the gated Santa Fe community in Wesley Chapel. This 1,576 sq ft home features an open floor plan, upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496847
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alcides Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26638 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

26638 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic end unit that definitely fits the all important location, location, location requirement. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom and 1 car garage townhome will check all your needs. All bedrooms on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice