449 12th Street 1903, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 1903
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9442 / -82.4484
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Towers Of Channelside
  • Building: Towers Of Channelside
  • Elementary School: Just
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Molly Nye
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity at The Towers of Channelside is officially on the market, offering breathtaking water views and one of Tampas most walkable urban locations. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Channelside, this 24 hour secured luxury building places restaurants, entertainment, shopping, and waterfront attractions just outside your door. Whether youre heading out for dinner and a concert or enjoying a quiet evening overlooking the bay, this condo delivers the best of city living. One of the standout features is the expansive 225 square foot balcony showcasing some of the best water views in Channelside. Watch the energy of Sparkman Wharf below while cruise ships glide into the port and the Tampa skyline lights up at night. Views like this rarely become available. Inside, the 19th floor St. Thomas floor plan welcomes you through double doors to gleaming wood floors and an open, light filled layout. This residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, climate controlled storage, and 2 oversized parking spaces conveniently located near the elevators. The split bedroom design offers dual primary suites, each with private balcony access. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas with sliders leading to the balcony. A spacious laundry room provides room for a full size washer and dryer plus additional storage. Enjoy everything this unbeatable location has to offer, walk across the street to Sparkman Wharf, hop on the free trolley to Ybor City, take the Cross Bay Ferry to St. Pete, catch a game or concert at Amalie Arena, stroll the Tampa Riverwalk, dine along Water Street Tampa, or explore Armature Works by Water Taxi. Publix, a boat club, and nearby marina access on Harbour Island add even more convenience. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including an infinity edge pool with waterfalls, heated spa, catering kitchen, indoor/outdoor clubhouse and bar, billiards, lounge spaces, gas grills, and a dedicated dog walk area. HOA fees include cable, internet, water, trash, concierge service, 24 hour guard security, flood insurance, and building insurance. Experience vibrant waterfront living in the heart of Tampa and literally live at the top. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-229-6500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1903, Tower T1 of The Towers of Channelside, a Condominium according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, recorded in Official Records Book 17865, Page 1336, Official Records Book 17865, Page 1491, Official Records Book 17865, Page 1623 and as recorded in Condominium Plat Book 25, Page 28 of the Public Records of Hillsborough County, Florida, and any amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-01903.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1903
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: CBD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2405, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,500.00 ($500.84 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERTLY UPDATED AND SKYLINE FACING, THIS TOP TIER 2 BEDROOM SITS ON THE HIGHEST FLOOR AVAILABLE FOR THIS LAYOUT. Experience high rise luxury living in this beautifully remodeled 24th floor residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3462948
  2. Provided by PARKS GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,990.00 ($546.11 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the only 3/2 fully renovated unit on the island where every room offers a spectacular water view under $1M. With one of the larger floor plans at Parkcrest, this home has been meticulously up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426901
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aime Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2404, TAMPA, FL 33602
$1,060,000.00 ($321.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake Up to Cruise Ships and Sunrises from Your 24th Floor Channelside Sanctuary. Step through the front door and your eyes are immediately drawn straight through floor to ceiling glass to Tampa's glit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Knights Run Avenue 411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$890,000.00 ($457.82 / sqft )

450 Knights Run Avenue 411 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS "Casita" on HARBOUR ISLAND Live where convenience meets comfortright in the heart of Harbour Island. This full service condo makes everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465368
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1006, TAMPA, FL 33602
$850,000.00 ($517.98 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 10th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and Water Street are yours to enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475385
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$829,900.00 ($520.64 / sqft )

449 12th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Tampa's vibrant Channelside district. This beautifully upgraded residence in The Towers of Channelside offers a bright, open layout designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
$980,000.00 ($297.15 / sqft )

449 12th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY FIRST 2 MONTHS OF HOA FEES, ALSO ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482767
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Marie Semanaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1402, TAMPA, FL 33602
$850,000.00 ($533.25 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 14th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and Water Street are yours to enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485015
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 807, TAMPA, FL 33602
$900,000.00 ($548.45 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront views and the best of Channelside Living! Experience the perfect intersection of high end design and urban energy. Watch the cruise ships from the living room of this 8th floor sanctuary at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen McGlocklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice