5545 3rd Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505538 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5545 3rd Ave N
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7748 / -82.7089
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Colonial Parks Sub
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  • Contact: Jonathan Sexauer
  • 727-641-3644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath/1 car garage solid block home available for rent. This mid century home offers beautiful terrazzo floors throughout; an spacious updated kitchen with brand new Whirlpool dishwasher and plenty of storage; an ample sized dining room with a picturesque view of the backyard; an updated bathroom; two nice sized bedrooms with large deep closets; an oversized garage with new washer & dryer; NEW roof and A/C; and a big beautiful backyard with access to a paved alleyway. The property is centrally located and just 11 minutes to the beautiful GULF BEACHES and FORT DESOTO PARK; 13 min to Downtown St. Pete and all its iconic destinations (including the St. Pete YACHT CLUB, the NEW PIER, the world famous DALI Museum, TROPICANA STADIUM and RAYS baseball, University of South Florida, and large assortment of restaurants, shops, galleries, museums, and vibrant nightlife); and less than 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport and International Mall. The home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. It will not last long, so don't miss this opportunity to make this one your home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 962.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-17406-012-0130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is your ticket to comfortable and stylish living | Nestled in a prime location, ten minutes to downtown and ten minutes to St. Pete Beach, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477445
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located in the Park Tower Condominium in St. Petersburg, just off Central Avenue. This mid rise unit offers 1,330 square feet of living space and provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484135
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6348 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6348 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step back in time with this charming 1947 home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,637 square feet, situated on a generous .34 acre lot in the Eagle Crest subdivision of St. Petersburg. Known for it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493128
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 9th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5318 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this centrally located and fully remodeled St. Petersburg gem, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic Florida living. Situated in desirable Cresmont neighborhood, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495010
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Richard Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

8086 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500110
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8056 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,395.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8056 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

*** For Rent *** Discover the perfect place to call home in a truly unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyleperfect for tenants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2900 49th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503256
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4934 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable Florida living. Every inch of the property has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506899
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice