11626 Lake Lucaya Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11626 Lake Lucaya Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3603
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8186 / -82.3088
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Ph 3
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yubiri Reina
  • 407-592-4667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11626 Lake Lucaya Drive, a beautifully appointed residence located in the sought after Lucaya Lake Club community of Riverview. Built in 2019, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,583 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the homes curb appeal, generous lot, and 3 car garage create a strong first impression. Inside, enjoy an open and inviting floor plan with plenty of natural light, flexible living areas, and seamless flow between the main living spaces. The bedroom layout provides excellent privacy and versatility, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Located in Lucaya Lake Club, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a 78 acre boatable lake, clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, splash park, playground, floating dock, and community gathering areas. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, major roadways. This home combines comfort, lifestyle, and location in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Permeable Paving
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2583.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: lUCAYA LAKE CLUB HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 3 LOT 4 BLOCK M
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-B20-M00000-00004.0
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$540,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

13031 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional single level Camden model located in the prestigious Cedarbrook community in Riverview. Offering nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12902 Cattail Shore Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

12902 Cattail Shore Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home showcases sleek architectural lines and modern design elements. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481497
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and modern comfort come together in this beautifully maintained home in Talaveradesigned with todays lifestyle in mind. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

13344 Graham Yarden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, a beautifully designed residence located in the sought after South Fork community of Riverview. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496650
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Osazuwamen Igunbor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$560,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

12337 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space, style, and serenity come together beautifully in this standout Cedarbrook residence in Riverview. Set within a community known for its peaceful, nature filled surroundings, Cedarbrook offers sc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501597
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13905 Roseate Tern Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,999.00 ($114.23 / sqft )

13905 Roseate Tern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shady Creek a sought after family friendly community offering resort style amenities and a convenient location with easy access to I 75, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and top commuter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashley Gajdosz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice