5732 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5732 Skytop Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8509 / -82.2553
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch West Twnhms
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Gina Bartel
  • 813-327-7807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed and meticulously maintained townhome available for sale or rent! Nestled in the friendly and desirable Fishhawk West neighborhood, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and contemporary living. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The abundance of natural light flowing through large windows creates a warm and welcoming ambiance throughout the home. The stylish and functional kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining or entertaining guests. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, each providing a tranquil retreat for relaxation and rest. The primary bedroom offers privacy and comfort, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a luxurious shower and elegant fixtures. The additional bedrooms are well appointed, providing flexibility for a home office, guest room, or hobby space to suit your needs. This Townhome comes furnished, allowing you to simply unpack your personal belongings and enjoy! Outside, you'll discover a private lanai, perfect for enjoying outdoor meals or simply unwinding in the fresh air. Residents will also have access to community pool, parks, and fitness center which further enhance the lifestyle opportunities available in this community. Conveniently located near Stowers Elementary, Barrington Middle School, Publix, and a plethora of other shops and doctors' offices this townhome provides easy access to everything you need. With easy access to the highway, commuting and exploring the Tampa Bay Area is a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to make this townhome your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FishHawk Ranch West
  • Association Phone: 813-515-5933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST TOWNHOMES LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-24-30-20-C0K-000000-00070.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5786 Spotted Harrier Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

5786 Spotted Harrier Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed end unit townhome in Fishhawk Ranch West, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage with 1,774 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424562
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Leah Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Circa Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

13605 Circa Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom PLUS private office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa, perfectly situated in Sagewood, a gated enclave within the highly desirable FishHa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444988
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5728 Skytop Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$337,500.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

5728 Skytop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit "Reagan" Floor Plan in the highly desirable Sandpiper Crest at Fishhawk West. Private side entry, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus loft with 2 car garage. Home features upgraded cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465019
  2. Provided by THE OAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$349,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

5607 Hometown Lane More Like This

**Price Improvement** Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia. Inside, tall ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468801
  2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Katie Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

5824 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Seller Motivated! Experience low maintenance living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Fishhawk Ranch West community, which is close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481119
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice