5475 42nd Street N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506502 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5475 42nd Street N 1
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8217 / -82.6896
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33714
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Evan Perrett
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! 500 sq ft cottage in the heart of St Pete; central location makes transit easy. The villa has vinyl flooring throughout. One pet allowed, up to 100 lbs. Private fenced in backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vincent Sconzo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-30-16-96156-002-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2412 51st Avenue N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714
$1,795.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2412 51st Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in the desirable North St Pete/Lealman area! Home features wood flooring, ceiling fans, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, central AC, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522183
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4843 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,395.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4843 Haines Road N More Like This

Wonderful 2 bdroom 2 bath home in North St Pete. The property has a large living room, large kitchen, large bonus room and 2 large bedrooms. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430874
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 49th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3825 49th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath rental Nice location with a big back yard. Close to retail, bus lines and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486507
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Perna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 41st Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,600.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

2807 41st Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this recently updated, cozy, unfurnished apartment in the Lealman area of St. Petersburg. Conveniently located close to I 275 and US Highway 19 N. Close to public transportation and popular

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456008
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Daniel Torrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 18th Street N 14, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5920 18th Street N 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ community, just a short walk from shopping and dining. Inside, enjoy modern updates including laminate floors, modern ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471999
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 44th Street N C9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3910 44th Street N C9 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 bath St Pete condo with 965 st ft of living space. Welcom home to Golden Gate community, Great Value & Prime Location! Centrally located for easy access to major highways and employers.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487544
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2162 46th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,650.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2162 46th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home for rent in St. Petersburg, FL. This home offers a practical layout with a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and two well sized bedrooms. Recent updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493790
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 61st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2658 61st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 964 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood of St. Petersburg, youll enjoy easy access to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497830
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nikky Yang Victorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,495.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4819 Haines Road N More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom 1 bath home in North St Pete. Walk in to a largfe living room with terrazo floors, separate dining area, open kitchen and 2 large bedrooms with terrazo flooring. The property has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504907
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 18th Street N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5850 18th Street N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Age 55+ SENIOR COMMUNITY IMMEDIATE AVAILABILITY. Heres the opportunity youve been looking for!!! Spacious 870 sq ft, 2 bed/2 bath condominium with an additional 144 sq ft Florida Room! Centrally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507662
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice