249 Mcmullen Booth Road 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 249 Mcmullen Booth Road 25
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.962 / -82.7067
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds Condo
  • Building: Tradewinds Condo
  • Provided by: HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Danny Fiber
  • 727-954-5199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in the highly sought after community of Tradewinds! This inviting unit features an open concept kitchen and living area, creating a bright and comfortable space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your screened in rear porch, an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening breeze. Additional features include on site laundry facilities, no stairs to climb, and a 30 day minimum lease period. No pets permitted. Residents enjoy access to a solar heated community pool and clubhouse, adding to the relaxed resort style atmosphere. Conveniently located with entrances from both McMullen Booth Road and Bayshore Boulevard, Tradewinds offers easy access to Clearwater Beach, downtown Safety Harbor, the Courtney Campbell Causeway, Tampa, and St. Petersburg. Both Tampa International Airport (TPA) and St. Pete Clearwater International Airport (PIE) are just a short drive away. Enjoy nearby shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, hospitals, sports venues, entertainment, and Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 747.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ProActive Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS CONDO BLDG 3, APT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-16-91660-003-0250
  • Unit Number: 25
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76 More Like This

Location... Location! Largest 2 bedroom in tradewinds and 30 day rental option! Just steps from the beautiful and scenic courtney campbell causeway walking & biking trail, where youll enjoy miles of b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438622
  2. Provided by THE HOME TEAM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pam Potoczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$130,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo, ideally located just steps away from Tampa Bay. Whether youre seeking a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Mariah Marvel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bayshore Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$104,900.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

200 Bayshore Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE AND COMPARE !! Ground floor unit has front and back entry. Modern kitchen with appliances. Bath has walk in shower, modern fixtures. Warm wood terrazzo throughout. has 20 foot deck screened. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463858
  2. Provided by SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Nicodemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Bayshore Boulevard 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$119,900.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

310 Bayshore Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright Corner Unit 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with Flexible Floor Plan in Prime Location. This inviting corner unit condominium offers exceptional natural light and a highly functional layout. The enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467180
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Mission Circle 46e, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$99,999.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

1196 Mission Circle 46e Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale has been APPROVED. This is your opportunity to secure a great deal in todays market. CASH buyers preferred. Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469498
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lilibeth Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$109,900.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Tradewinds community in Clearwater. This move in ready unit features a bright, updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470876
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2514, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$128,000.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Unbeatable Price in Clearwater! FIRST FLOOR! Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit Condo with balcony overlooking beautiful park like setting grounds! Great location! 15 20 Minutes to to down

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2714, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater. Situated on the first floor of a two story building, this 1,274 sq. ft unit offers a functional and comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473808
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$106,000.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath residence located on the second floor of a charming two story building. This light filled unit features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477277
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Mcmullen Booth Road 182, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$120,000.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

215 Mcmullen Booth Road 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully finished condominium at Tradewinds. Large living room. Screened balcony. Community pool. Water, Cable TV and trash paid by HOA. Full modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483072
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice