5114 Gainsville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506685 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5114 Gainsville Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0655 / -82.3989
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Huntington By The Campus
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yvette Ramos
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming one story villa offering comfort, style, and convenience! With neighbors only on one side and a single family feel, it's a fantastic place to call home. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this well maintained home includes a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and private bath. Secondary bedrooms are separated by a hall bath with tub. One of the bedrooms has a built in murphy bed and all 3 bedrooms have built in storage shelves (not pictured). The beautifully remodeled kitchen is the heart of this abode, showcasing granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a center island, all open to the living area for easy entertaining and everyday living. Completely remodeled throughout last year! New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring flows throughout, adding warmth and low maintenance. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening meals on the inviting front porch or relax in the covered and screened back patio overlooking the fenced backyard and storage shed. The washer and dryer are conveniently located on the back patio and included. Pet lovers will appreciate the pet friendly community (up to two pets, 40 lbs max each). Residents also have access to the community pool perfect for cooling off or unwinding. Plenty of parking space right at your front door. Unbeatable location near USF, I75, I275, New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Downtown Tampa and more. Convenient access to shopping, dining and commuting routes. Added bonus! Water, trash and grass mowing included. Don't miss this move in ready gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1183.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management and Associates / Kim Hayes
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: T-10-28-19-1HV-000002-00001.0
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11809 Raintree Lake Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11809 Raintree Lake Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled DOWNSTAIRS Unit in Raintree Lakes, New floors, Fresh Paint, New Kitchen and Bathrooms. All of this located in the heart of Temple Terrace. Minutes from Interstate, downtown Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499424
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Gibson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,875.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6054 Gibson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed, this gorgeous 3Bed, 3.5Bath, Townhome, in the wonderful community of Town Park Villas. This home features a private balcony to start your day and convenient parking with a private enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393678
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10213 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10213 Ojus Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10213 N Ojus Dr, your next stylish Tampa rental the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cool modern vibes. This freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers everything you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447471
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Julian Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Okara Road, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4204 Okara Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly painted inside & out 3 bedroom 1 bath with a 1 car garage and oversized parking pad. Front porch has covered entry. Ceramic tiles throughout makes for easy floor maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464520
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Puritan Circle 624, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,950.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4723 Puritan Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Please note this is a non smoking home, and we are unable to accommodate pets at this time" 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath two story townhouse located on the second floor of the building Features a spacious e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477023
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182 More Like This

Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488924
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11359 Stratton Park Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11359 Stratton Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome available for rent at just $2,200/month, conveniently located near USF. This well maintained home offers privacy, modern upgrades, and a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Waterside Island Court, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4122 Waterside Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit in a gated community on the River. No carpet! Recently painted interior! Large open area, kitchen and dining room with a half bathroom downstairs. Upstairs are three nice size bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Chilkoot Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5119 Chilkoot Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Remodeled 3BR/2BA Home with Carport Step into this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,073 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space in the heart of Tmple Terrace. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495935
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice