4723 Puritan Circle 624, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477023 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4723 Puritan Circle 624
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0195 / -82.4043
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: River Oaks Condo I
  • Building: River Oaks Condo I
  • Provided by: THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  • Contact: Ann Thompson
  • 813-425-2218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Please note this is a non smoking home, and we are unable to accommodate pets at this time" 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath two story townhouse located on the second floor of the building Features a spacious eat in kitchen, separate living and dining areas, fireplace, and a large loft with an expansive primary bath. Enjoy a beautiful screen and glass enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing year round while taking in the views. Scenic views can also be enjoyed from the patio, kitchen, loft, and primary bedroom. Located in a community with 24 hour gated security and convenient access to I 75, I 4, I 275, downtown Tampa, USF, Busch Gardens, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1757.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RIVER OAKS CONDOMINIUM I
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-19-1KW-000006-00624.0
  • Unit Number: 624
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11809 Raintree Lake Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11809 Raintree Lake Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled DOWNSTAIRS Unit in Raintree Lakes, New floors, Fresh Paint, New Kitchen and Bathrooms. All of this located in the heart of Temple Terrace. Minutes from Interstate, downtown Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499424
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Gibson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,875.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6054 Gibson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed, this gorgeous 3Bed, 3.5Bath, Townhome, in the wonderful community of Town Park Villas. This home features a private balcony to start your day and convenient parking with a private enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393678
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10213 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10213 Ojus Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10213 N Ojus Dr, your next stylish Tampa rental the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cool modern vibes. This freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers everything you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447471
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Julian Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Okara Road, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4204 Okara Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly painted inside & out 3 bedroom 1 bath with a 1 car garage and oversized parking pad. Front porch has covered entry. Ceramic tiles throughout makes for easy floor maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464520
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182 More Like This

Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488924
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11359 Stratton Park Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11359 Stratton Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome available for rent at just $2,200/month, conveniently located near USF. This well maintained home offers privacy, modern upgrades, and a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Waterside Island Court, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4122 Waterside Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit in a gated community on the River. No carpet! Recently painted interior! Large open area, kitchen and dining room with a half bathroom downstairs. Upstairs are three nice size bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Chilkoot Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5119 Chilkoot Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Remodeled 3BR/2BA Home with Carport Step into this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,073 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space in the heart of Tmple Terrace. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495935
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just minutes from and within walking distance to University of South Florida, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice