3711 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3711 Leila Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,299
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8848 / -82.5056
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Gandy Blvd Park 4th Add
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Lauren Westfall
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of space and functionality. In addition to the main living areas, there is a versatile bonus room, ideal for a home office, study, or den. The home features a spacious living room, ceiling fans throughout, and a well designed layout with a private ensuite in the primary bedroom. The large kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and plenty of room to cook and entertain. A separate laundry room adds convenience, while the oversized fenced in backyard with a back patio provides great outdoor space for relaxing or hosting. Enjoy the benefit of off street parking, along with included lawn care and pest control for added ease. Ideally situated near shops, restaurants, downtown Tampa, major highways, and just a short drive to St. Pete, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Tampas most sought after areas schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1259.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-3YG-000015-00007.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4511 Legacy Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL! Enjoy $500 off one months rent if moved in by the end of the month!** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage, perfectly located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424253
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,195.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location and Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom unit available for rent. Updated and modern, open spaces downstairs for relaxing or entertaining. This unit has a gorgeous kitchen with all new applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429800
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,625.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3006 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now! Unfurnished home located right near Bayshore Blvd. Come see this cute and cozy 2/1 Bungalow style single family home and relax on the back patio deck. This home features an extra large dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454194
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordable luxury! Spacious floor plan with high ceilings, large living dining area, large kitchen with a huge walk in pantry. Upgrades include 42 wood cabinets, granite counters, laminate wood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478106
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Char Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4109 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in South Tampa. This property offers over 1,300 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488537
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice