6743 Sunset Vista Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6743 Sunset Vista Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $919,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2552 / -82.4595
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34637
  • Subdivision: Pristine Lake Preserve
  • Elementary School: Pine View
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Makenzie Brown
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the kind of lakefront setting people imagine when they dream about Florida living. Sunset views stretch across the water from the backyard, a private dock waits just beyond the lawn, and every gathering has Curve Lake as the backdrop. Built in 2019 with 3 bedrooms + office, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage, this home brings together a polished interior, a resort worthy outdoor retreat, and a waterfront lifestyle made for boats, jet skis, quiet mornings, and evening entertaining. The arrival feels elegant with sidewalk lined streets, a paver driveway, stone accents, seasonal trim lighting, and lush St. Augustine grass for a manicured finish, with layered landscaping adding privacy, style, and care before you step inside. The open concept main living areas carry a refined, custom feel. Plank tile flooring flows through the space, high ceilings with wood look beams draw the eye upward, and a stone feature wall adds texture. Quadruple sliders pull in natural light and frame views toward the lake, while generous sightlines connect the kitchen, dining, and living room for effortless gatherings. Anchoring the space, the gourmet kitchen is stunning and well appointed with finishes that make the room easy to love and use. Granite countertops cover the large central island that drops down into an extended granite table, creating a memorable spot for meals and conversation. Stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, decorative backsplash, walk in pantry, desk nook, and beautiful light fixtures complete the chefs kitchen. Through modern sliding barn doors, the office/bonus room offers a fluted sound reducing wall to quiet noise transfer, making it a perfect fit for remote work, movie nights, or music practice! The private primary suite has calming water views, back porch access, added insulation in the walls and door for sound control, an oversized walk in closet, and an ensuite with dual sinks, granite topped counters, vanity seating, a private water closet, and a massive walk in shower with bench seating. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are also separated, giving guests or additional occupants their own sense of seclusion. Positioned near the second and third full bathrooms, these rooms welcome overnight company. Beyond the sliders, the property becomes the kind of Florida retreat people try to recreate on vacation. A covered paver patio with retractable screens creates a shaded lounge off the main living area, while the outdoor kitchen and bar include a built in grill, sink, refrigerator, and bar seating. Across the fenced yard, a separate pergola offers a peaceful place to sit facing the water, enjoy a meal, or linger at sunset. The firepit area with cypress benches adds another gathering spot, and lush upgraded St. Augustine grass keeps the backyard soft, green, and usable. A Mosquito Mist system keeps the outdoor experience comfortable throughout the year. The dock deserves its own moment. A dedicated walkway leads to the $40,000 lakefront dock, complete with covered boat parking, electric, and water. This gives the property true lake life function, not just a pretty view. Bring the boat, jet skis, fishing gear, paddleboards, or a quiet chair at the edge of Curve Lake. Set within the gated community of Pristine Lake Preserve, residents enjoy a playground and park in a convenient Land O Lakes location close to schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways for an easier commute. Call us today to experience this lakefront oasis for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Misting System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2544.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE LAKE PRESERVE PB 75 PG 120 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34637 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-18-0100-00000-0380
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21604 Draycott Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$969,900.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

21604 Draycott Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 21604 Draycott Way in Land O Lakes, a stunning lakefront estate located in the gated community of Lakewood Retreat within Wilderness Lake Preserve. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444622
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21642 Emory Oak Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$1,024,999.00 ($247.70 / sqft )

21642 Emory Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Connerton Village. This exquisite former model home by Homes by WestBay offers sophisticated design, upscale finishes, and a resort style backyard all wrapped

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446970
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20439 Lace Cascade Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$1,100,000.00 ($242.88 / sqft )

20439 Lace Cascade Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated enclave of Rose Pointe and set on a beautiful pond view homesite, this Homes by West Bay Signature Series residence welcomes you with fresh landscaping, a newly painted exteri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21610 Draycott Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$899,900.00 ($192.29 / sqft )

21610 Draycott Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Epic 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Lakefront Retreat in Gated Lakewood Retreat of Wilderness Lake Preserve Land OLakes, Florida. Imagine waking up to sunrise over the lake, stepping onto your private dock, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498737
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Joseph Buchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 Bonica Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$939,500.00 ($224.55 / sqft )

8747 Bonica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8747 Bonica Place, an extraordinary custom built Costanza residence within the exclusive gated enclave of Rose Pointe in Connerton. Positioned on a private cul de sac on a 90 ft wide conser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21896 Emory Oak Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$849,900.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

21896 Emory Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Connerton. Nestled on a serene pondside lot, the Virginia Park floor plan by Homes By WestBay offers the pinnacle of modern luxury. With breathtaking views and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507638
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Feucht Faulk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice