3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0904 / -82.6822
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34685
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Woods Condo 4
  • Elementary School: Brooker Creek
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tanner Tillung
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living within the highly sought after Tarpon Woods community in Palm Harbors desirable East Lake corridor. Surrounded by mature landscaping and peaceful residential scenery, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the relaxed sophistication that defines the Florida lifestyle. Inside, spacious living areas are filled with natural light and designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The home features an updated kitchen with custom wood cabinets, granite counters, high bar perfect for afternoon snacks, pendant lighting, stainless appliances and renovated bathrooms, adding a modern touch to its timeless layout while enhancing both style and functionality. Hard wood floors and a wood burning fireplace makes for a cozy retreat. The inviting floor plan creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout, while generous interior spaces provide flexibility for gatherings, seasonal living, or quiet enjoyment at home. Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, the residence offers a lifestyle centered around ease and convenience in one of North Pinellas Countys most established communities. Glass sliders open onto screened lanai overlooking green space. Residents enjoy the benefit of HOA managed services including Spectrum cable and internet, water, sewer, trash service, lawn maintenance, and exterior pest control, creating a truly maintenance friendly ownership experience. The communitys tranquil setting combined with its exceptional location makes Tarpon Woods a favorite among both full time and seasonal residents alike. Perfectly positioned in the East Lake area, the home is located near championship golf courses, Lake Tarpon, John Chesnut Sr. Park, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Nearby destinations including Downtown Dunedin, Safety Harbor, Clearwater Beach, Honeymoon Island, and Tampa International Airport place the very best of the Tampa Bay lifestyle within easy reach. Innisbrook Golf Resort, home of the PGA TOURs Valspar Championship, is also just minutes away. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, winter retreat, or investment opportunity, 3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard offers an exceptional chance to experience the comfort, convenience, and enduring appeal of Palm Harbor living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Brooker Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Stable(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4577
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TARPON WOODS CONDO NO. 4 PHASE VI UNIT 3446
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-27-16-90022-018-3446
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Mainsail Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$440,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

1010 Mainsail Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1010 Mainsail Way in Palm Harbor, FL, a beautifully maintained home located in a desirable 55+ active adult community with an exceptionally low HOA of just $500 per year. This move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kayla McDonald, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Bolt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$430,000.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

3071 Bolt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR 2024 UPGRADES COMPLETED! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C system, new electrical panel, new hot water heater, and water softenerbig ticket

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Steven Olandese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Fairway Forest Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$544,700.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

3643 Fairway Forest Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home nestled along the desirable East Lake Corridor. This home has been lovingly cared for and truly shows exceptionally well. Step inside to an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499957
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Windmill Pointe Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$499,000.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

1432 Windmill Pointe Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop your searchthis is one of the largest homes in windmill point with 5 bedrooms and a rare dual primary suite layout. Located in east lakes windmill

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Salem Square Drive S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$419,000.00 ($201.93 / sqft )

5550 Salem Square Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom or den, 2 bathroom, maintenance free villa with a 2 car garage. This unit does not have an atrium and al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460782
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 Tanglewood Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$439,900.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

3529 Tanglewood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Low Maintenance Attached Home in the heart of East Lake area! Totally renovated and professionally staged to display the home's maximum potential! Currently the home is a 2 bedroom plus off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Anchorage Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$459,900.00 ($179.65 / sqft )

835 Anchorage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** Totally Remodeled Palm Harbor Home! ** The Anchorage at Lake Tarpon is a charming neighborhood nestled next to John Chestnut Park along the East Lake corridor. Youll fall in love with this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4852 Ridgemoor Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$499,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

4852 Ridgemoor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH Impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a desirable split bedroom floor plan, ideally situated on a corner lot in Coventry Village. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenny Neumeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Wendover Terrace, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$499,500.00 ($207.26 / sqft )

2626 Wendover Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Lansbrook/Windmill Point community of Palm Harbor. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497428
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice